Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Tuesday Afternoon Series (2020)

Total entries in series: 17
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 2 18 3.75
2nd Chris Murphy 18 2 3 2 2 7OCS .75 9.75
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 3 8 9 6 18 7DNF 2 26.00
4th Nick Guest 18 7 7 5 4 4 18 27.00
5th John Shenton 18 3 18 4 18 3 18 46.00
6th Brandon Holmberg 18 5 4 18 18 18 18 63.00
7th Shaun Smith 18 4 6 18 18 18 18 64.00
8th Kevin Ellis 18 18 8 18 3 18 18 65.00
9th Paul Grattage 18 18 18 18 18 .75 18 72.75
10th Mick McLaughlin 2 18 18 18 18 18 18 74.00
10th Andrew Jefferies 18 18 2 18 18 18 18 74.00
12th Jo Murphy 18 18 18 3 18 18 18 75.00
13th Ben Gruber 18 18 18 18 5 18 18 77.00
13th Tony Murrant 18 18 5 18 18 18 18 77.00
15th Andrew Cavaciuti 18 6 18 18 18 18 18 78.00
16th Jane Hill 18 18 18 8DNF 18 18 18 80.00
17th Yvonne Pike 18 18 11DNF 18 18 18 18 83.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 17th March 2020

1400. F4. Course: 1 2 St 6 5 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mick McLaughlin 1704 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 616 3

Race 2 - Tuesday 21st July 2020

1400. F3 S. Course: 2 3 St 4 B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd John Shenton 1956 3
4th Shaun Smith 1781 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 5
6th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 6
7th Nick Guest 1220 7
8th Pascoal Fernandes 616 8

Race 3 - Tuesday 4th August 2020

1400. F4-5 SW. Course: 1 2 St 5 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 4
5th Tony Murrant 1970 5
6th Shaun Smith 1781 6
7th Nick Guest 1220 7
8th Kevin Ellis 1347 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 616 9 dis
10th Yvonne Pike 1965 11 DNF

Race 4 - Tuesday 18th August 2020

1400. F4-5 SW. Course: 1 2 5 x2,

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Jo Murphy 1927 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Nick Guest 1220 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 616 6
7th Jane Hill 1241 8 DNF

Race 5 - Tuesday 1st September 2020

1400. F2 E. Course: B St 2 1 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Kevin Ellis 1347 3
4th Nick Guest 1220 4
5th Ben Gruber 1709 5

Race 6 - Tuesday 15th September 2020

1300. F2-3 W. Course: 2 3 St 4 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 458 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd John Shenton 1956 3
4th Nick Guest 1220 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 616 7 DNF
5th Chris Murphy 1770 7 OCS dis

Race 7 - Tuesday 29th September 2020

1400. F2-3. Course: B St 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Chris Murphy 1770 0.75
2nd Pascoal Fernandes 616 2

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
22:02
Fri (4.11m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI