Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Summer Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 30
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Liam Thom 31 2 .75 2 4.75
2nd Yvonne Pike 31 .75 3 3 6.75
3rd Chris Murphy .75 5 4 7 9.75
4th Mark Pritchard 31 3 3DTY 4 10.00
5th Stuart Pierce 3 31 8 5 16.00
6th Ian Wilkinson 5 7 6 31 18.00
7th Kevin Ellis 6 9 10 31 25.00
8th Richard Beasley 4 10 13 31 27.00
9th Pascoal Fernandes 7 15DNF 14 10 31.00
10th David Allen 9 11 31 17 37.00
11th Harry Vernon 31 15DNF 12 11 38.00
12th Lewis Couch 2 6 31 31 39.00
13th Andrew Jefferies 31 4 5 31 40.00
14th Jerry Robertson 12 12 16DNF 19DNF 40.00
15th Tony Murrant 31 31 7 8 46.00
16th Andrew Dean 31 31 3DTY 14 48.00
17th Nick Guest 31 31 11 9 51.00
18th Mike Dyos 8 31 31 15 54.00
19th Jamie Lavender 10 31 31 13 54.00
20th Sean McKenna 31 31 31 .75 62.75
21st Simon Giles 31 31 2 31 64.00
22nd Ian Bolton 31 31 31 3DTY 65.00
23rd Chris Read 3DTY 31 31 31 65.00
23rd John Moram 3DTY 31 31 31 65.00
25th Bob Baker 31 31 31 6 68.00
26th James Pike 31 8 31 31 70.00
27th Todd Murrant 31 31 9 31 71.00
28th Alan Howie-Wood 11 31 31 31 73.00
29th Neil Williams 31 31 31 12 74.00
30th John Shenton 31 31 31 16 78.00

Race 1 - Thursday 7th July 2022

1900. F3 W.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Chris Murphy 1927 0.75
2nd Lewis Couch 1739 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Richard Beasley 1843 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 705 7
8th Mike Dyos 1925 8
9th David Allen 616 9
10th Jamie Lavender 1372 10
11th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 11
12th Jerry Robertson 1272 12
- Chris Read 642 3 DTY
- John Moram 3 DTY

Race 2 - Thursday 14th July 2022

1900. F3-4 N. Course: 7 6 3 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Yvonne Pike 1965 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 4
5th Chris Murphy 1927 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th James Pike 1194 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1944 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th David Allen 616 11
12th Jerry Robertson 1272 12
13th Pascoal Fernandes 705 15 DNF dis
13th Harry Vernon 1907 15 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 28th July 2022

1900. F4 E. Course: 4 5 B St 3 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1952 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Stuart Pierce 1916 8
9th Todd Murrant 1357 9
10th Kevin Ellis 1944 10
11th Nick Guest 1920 11
12th Harry Vernon 1907 12
13th Richard Beasley 1843 13
14th Pascoal Fernandes 705 William Szymanczuk 14
15th Jerry Robertson 1272 16 DNF
- Mark Pritchard 1979 3 DTY
- Andrew Dean 1347 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 4th August 2022

1900. F2-4 NW. Course: 7 B St 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th Chris Murphy 1927 7 dis
8th Tony Murrant 1970 8
9th Nick Guest 1920 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 William Szymanczuk 10
11th Harry Vernon 1907 11
12th Neil Williams 1863 12
13th Jamie Lavender 1372 Tina Lavender 13
14th Andrew Dean 1347 14
15th Mike Dyos 1925 15
16th John Shenton 1956 16
17th David Allen 1430 17
18th Jerry Robertson 1272 19 DNF dis
- Ian Bolton 1698 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
11:57
Thu (4.61m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI