Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264
Next high tide: Tue (3.66m)

Summer Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 31
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st Liam Thom 32 2 .75 2 6 3 7.75
2nd Yvonne Pike 32 .75 3 3 15DNF 2 8.75
3rd Mark Pritchard 32 3 3DTY 4 2 .75 8.75
4th Chris Murphy .75 5 4 7 3 4 11.75
5th Stuart Pierce 3 32 8 5 5 7 20.00
6th Ian Wilkinson 5 7 6 32 4 9 22.00
7th Richard Beasley 4 10 13 32 3DTY 10 27.00
8th Kevin Ellis 6 9 10 32 9 6 30.00
9th Pascoal Fernandes 7 15DNF 14 10 10 8 35.00
10th Harry Vernon 32 15DNF 12 11 15DNF 11 49.00
11th Bob Baker 32 32 32 6 7 5 50.00
12th Jerry Robertson 12 12 16DNF 19DNF 15DNF 14 53.00
13th Nick Guest 32 32 11 9 8 32 60.00
14th Andrew Dean 32 32 3DTY 14 32 13 62.00
15th Simon Giles 32 32 2 32 .75 32 66.75
16th David Allen 9 11 32 17 32 32 69.00
17th Neil Williams 32 32 32 12 15DNF 12 71.00
18th Lewis Couch 2 6 32 32 32 32 72.00
19th Andrew Jefferies 32 4 5 32 32 32 73.00
20th Tony Murrant 32 32 7 8 32 32 79.00
21st Mike Dyos 8 32 32 15 32 32 87.00
22nd Jamie Lavender 10 32 32 13 32 32 87.00
23rd Sean McKenna 32 32 32 .75 32 32 96.75
24th John Moram 3DTY 32 32 32 32 32 99.00
24th Ian Bolton 32 32 32 3DTY 32 32 99.00
24th Chris Read 3DTY 32 32 32 32 32 99.00
27th James Pike 32 8 32 32 32 32 104.00
28th Todd Murrant 32 32 9 32 32 32 105.00
29th Alan Howie-Wood 11 32 32 32 32 32 107.00
30th Jane Hill 32 32 32 32 32 16DNF 112.00
31st John Shenton 32 32 32 16 32 32 112.00

Race 1 - Thursday 7th July 2022

1900. F3 W.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Chris Murphy 1927 0.75
2nd Lewis Couch 1739 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Richard Beasley 1843 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 705 7
8th Mike Dyos 1925 8
9th David Allen 616 9
10th Jamie Lavender 1372 10
11th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 11
12th Jerry Robertson 1272 12
- Chris Read 642 3 DTY
- John Moram 3 DTY

Race 2 - Thursday 14th July 2022

1900. F3-4 N. Course: 7 6 3 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Yvonne Pike 1965 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 4
5th Chris Murphy 1927 5 dis
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th James Pike 1194 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1944 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th David Allen 616 11
12th Jerry Robertson 1272 12
13th Pascoal Fernandes 705 15 DNF dis
13th Harry Vernon 1907 15 DNF dis

Race 3 - Thursday 28th July 2022

1900. F4 E. Course: 4 5 B St 3 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1952 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Stuart Pierce 1916 8 dis
9th Todd Murrant 1357 9
10th Kevin Ellis 1944 10 dis
11th Nick Guest 1920 11
12th Harry Vernon 1907 12
13th Richard Beasley 1843 13 dis
14th Pascoal Fernandes 705 William Szymanczuk 14 dis
15th Jerry Robertson 1272 16 DNF dis
- Mark Pritchard 1979 3 DTY
- Andrew Dean 1347 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 4th August 2022

1900. F2-4 NW. Course: 7 B St 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4 dis
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th Chris Murphy 1927 7 dis
8th Tony Murrant 1970 8
9th Nick Guest 1920 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 William Szymanczuk 10
11th Harry Vernon 1907 11
12th Neil Williams 1863 12
13th Jamie Lavender 1372 Tina Lavender 13
14th Andrew Dean 1347 14
15th Mike Dyos 1925 15
16th John Shenton 1956 16
17th David Allen 1430 17
18th Jerry Robertson 1272 19 DNF dis
- Ian Bolton 1698 3 DTY

Race 5 - Thursday 18th August 2022

1900. F4 SW. Course: 1 St 5 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1927 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Liam Thom 1957 6 dis
7th Bob Baker 1926 7
8th Nick Guest 1920 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1944 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 10
11th Yvonne Pike 1965 15 DNF dis
11th Jerry Robertson 1272 15 DNF
11th Harry Vernon 1907 15 DNF
11th Neil Williams 1863 Rosie Williams 15 DNF
- Richard Beasley 1843 3 DTY

Race 6 - Thursday 25th August 2022

1830. F3 N.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 0.75
2nd Yvonne Pike 1965 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Bob Baker 1926 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1916 7
8th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 8
9th Ian Wilkinson 1862 9 dis
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th Harry Vernon 1907 11
12th Neil Williams 1863 12
13th Andrew Dean 1347 13
14th Jerry Robertson 1272 14
15th Jane Hill 1241 16 DNF

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI