Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Conservative Ch Cup (2022)

Total entries in series: 21
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st D Wright 3 .75 .75 .75 3 .75 3.00
2nd Liam Thom .75 2 2 3 .75 4 5.50
3rd Andrew Jefferies 2 4 4 4 2 2 10.00
4th Tony Murrant 5 10 12 2 7 6 20.00
5th Bob Baker 4 7 6 11 4 8 21.00
6th Chris Murphy 8 12 9 6 5 3 22.00
7th Shaun Smith 7 6 7 5 11 5 23.00
8th Kevin Ellis 9 13 11 7 6 7 29.00
9th Todd Murrant 12 9 5 8 8 9 30.00
10th Ian Bolton 13 5 3 12 22 22 33.00
11th Stuart Pierce 6 3 8 22 22 22 39.00
12th Tom Sayer 10 8 14 9 22 22 41.00
13th Harry Vernon 20 14 10 14 10 11 45.00
14th Pascoal Fernandes 16 17 18 13 9 10 48.00
15th Mark Batchelor 17 18 19 17 12 12 58.00
16th Jo Murphy 11 11 22 22 22 22 66.00
17th Chris Sheath 18 19 15 15 22 22 67.00
18th David Kast 19 16 16 16 22 22 67.00
19th Will Travis 14 20 13 22 22 22 69.00
20th James Pike 15 15 20 19DNF 22 22 69.00
21st Mark Pritchard 22 22 17 10 22 22 71.00

Race 1 - Sunday 17th July 2022

1000. F3 SE. Course: 1 W B x1.

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 19' 18'' 1 Sprint 15 926 20' 51'' 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 20' 38'' 1 Sprint 15 926 22' 17'' 2
3rd D Wright 6 Christian Richardson 13' 30'' 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 604 22' 21'' 3 dis
4th Bob Baker 1926 21' 38'' 1 Sprint 15 926 23' 22'' 4
5th Tony Murrant 1970 21' 54'' 1 Sprint 15 926 23' 39'' 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 22' 4'' 1 Sprint 15 926 23' 50'' 6
7th Shaun Smith 1781 22' 19'' 1 Sprint 15 926 24' 6'' 7 dis
8th Chris Murphy 1927 22' 31'' 1 Sprint 15 926 24' 19'' 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1944 22' 45'' 1 Sprint 15 926 24' 34'' 9
10th Tom Sayer 1961 23' 12'' 1 Sprint 15 926 25' 3'' 10
11th Jo Murphy 1927 Charlie Murphy 23' 37'' 1 Sprint 15 926 25' 30'' 11
12th Todd Murrant 1357 23' 52'' 1 Sprint 15 926 25' 46'' 12 dis
13th Ian Bolton 1698 23' 58'' 1 Sprint 15 926 25' 53'' 13
14th Will Travis 1211 24' 16'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 12'' 14
15th James Pike 1965 24' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 22'' 15
16th Pascoal Fernandes 705 24' 42'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 40'' 16
17th Mark Batchelor 5234 Gareth Davies 22' 29'' 1 Dart 18 832 27' 1'' 17
18th Chris Sheath 3300 22' 52'' 1 Dart 16X 842 27' 9'' 18
19th David Kast 1728 25' 10'' 1 Sprint 15 926 27' 11'' 19
20th Harry Vernon 1907 28' 43'' 1 Sprint 15 926 31' 1'' 20 dis

Race 2 - Sunday 17th July 2022

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st D Wright 6 Christian Richardson 13' 40'' 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 604 22' 38'' 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 22' 23'' 1 Sprint 15 926 24' 10'' 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 22' 49'' 1 Sprint 15 926 24' 38'' 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 23' 23'' 1 Sprint 15 926 25' 15'' 4 dis
5th Ian Bolton 1698 23' 40'' 1 Sprint 15 926 25' 33'' 5
6th Shaun Smith 1781 24' 10'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 6'' 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 24' 32'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 30'' 7
8th Tom Sayer 1961 24' 41'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 39'' 8
9th Todd Murrant 1357 24' 51'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 50'' 9 dis
10th Tony Murrant 1970 24' 59'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 59'' 10 dis
11th Jo Murphy 1372 Charlie Murphy 25' 42'' 1 Sprint 15 926 27' 45'' 11
12th Chris Murphy 1927 25' 57'' 1 Sprint 15 926 28' 1'' 12 dis
13th Kevin Ellis 1944 26' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 926 28' 5'' 13 dis
14th Harry Vernon 1907 26' 3'' 1 Sprint 15 926 28' 8'' 14 dis
15th James Pike 1194 26' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 28' 32'' 15
16th David Kast 1728 26' 32'' 1 Sprint 15 926 28' 39'' 16
17th Pascoal Fernandes 705 27' 56'' 1 Sprint 15 926 30' 10'' 17 dis
18th Mark Batchelor 5235 Gareth Davies 25' 51'' 1 Dart 18 832 31' 4'' 18 dis
19th Chris Sheath 3300 Philip Midworth 26' 17'' 1 Dart 16X 842 31' 13'' 19
20th Will Travis 1211 29' 17'' 1 Sprint 15 926 31' 37'' 20

Race 3 - Sunday 17th July 2022

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st D Wright 6 Christian Richardson 10' 45'' 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 604 17' 48'' 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 16' 37'' 1 Sprint 15 926 17' 57'' 2
3rd Ian Bolton 1698 17' 31'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 55'' 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 17' 36'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 0'' 4 dis
5th Todd Murrant 1357 18' 5'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 32'' 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 18' 20'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 48'' 6
7th Shaun Smith 1781 18' 22'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 50'' 7
8th Stuart Pierce 1916 18' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 53'' 8
9th Chris Murphy 1927 18' 35'' 1 Sprint 15 926 20' 4'' 9 dis
10th Harry Vernon 1907 18' 39'' 1 Sprint 15 926 20' 8'' 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1944 18' 47'' 1 Sprint 15 926 20' 17'' 11 dis
12th Tony Murrant 1970 19' 23'' 1 Sprint 15 926 20' 56'' 12 dis
13th Will Travis 1211 19' 37'' 1 Sprint 15 926 21' 11'' 13
14th Tom Sayer 1961 19' 41'' 1 Sprint 15 926 21' 15'' 14
15th Chris Sheath 3300 Philip Midworth 18' 7'' 1 Dart 16X 842 21' 31'' 15
16th David Kast 1728 20' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 926 21' 36'' 16
17th Mark Pritchard 1979 20' 10'' 1 Sprint 15 926 21' 47'' 17
18th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 20' 12'' 1 Sprint 15 926 21' 49'' 18 dis
19th Mark Batchelor 5235 Gareth Davies 19' 19'' 1 Dart 18 832 23' 13'' 19 dis
20th James Pike 1965 1h 58' 17'' 1 Sprint 15 926 2h 7' 44'' 20

Race 4 - Sunday 17th July 2022

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st D Wright 6 Christian Richardson 7' 22'' 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 604 12' 12'' 0.75
2nd Tony Murrant 1970 13' 12'' 1 Sprint 15 926 14' 15'' 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 13' 16'' 1 Sprint 15 926 14' 20'' 3 dis
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 13' 20'' 1 Sprint 15 926 14' 24'' 4
5th Shaun Smith 1781 13' 55'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 2'' 5
6th Chris Murphy 1927 14' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 34'' 6
7th Kevin Ellis 1944 14' 31'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 41'' 7
8th Todd Murrant 1357 14' 34'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 44'' 8
9th Tom Sayer 1961 14' 38'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 48'' 9
10th Mark Pritchard 1979 14' 47'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 58'' 10
11th Bob Baker 1926 14' 49'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 0'' 11 dis
12th Ian Bolton 1698 14' 52'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 3'' 12
13th Pascoal Fernandes 705 15' 20'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 34'' 13
14th Harry Vernon 1907 16' 46'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 6'' 14
15th Chris Sheath 3300 Philip Midworth 15' 56'' 1 Dart 16X 842 18' 55'' 15
16th David Kast 1728 17' 33'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 57'' 16
17th Mark Batchelor 5235 Gareth Davies 16' 6'' 1 Dart 18 832 19' 21'' 17
18th James Pike 1194 Sprint 15 926 19 DNF

Race 5 - Sunday 17th July 2022

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 14' 18'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 27'' 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 14' 24'' 1 Sprint 15 926 15' 33'' 2
3rd D Wright 6 Christian Richardson 9' 43'' 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 604 16' 5'' 3 dis
4th Bob Baker 1926 15' 10'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 23'' 4
5th Chris Murphy 1927 15' 28'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 42'' 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 15' 35'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 50'' 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 15' 45'' 1 Sprint 15 926 17' 1'' 7
8th Todd Murrant 1357 16' 24'' 1 Sprint 15 926 17' 43'' 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 16' 43'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 3'' 9
10th Harry Vernon 1907 17' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 49'' 10
11th Shaun Smith 1781 17' 47'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 12'' 11 dis
12th Mark Batchelor 5235 Gareth Davies 16' 27'' 1 Dart 18 832 19' 46'' 12

Race 6 - Sunday 17th July 2022

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st D Wright 6 Christian Richardson 8' 17'' 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 604 13' 43'' 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 14' 57'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 9'' 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1927 15' 6'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 18'' 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 15' 8'' 1 Sprint 15 926 16' 21'' 4 dis
5th Shaun Smith 1781 16' 2'' 1 Sprint 15 926 17' 19'' 5
6th Tony Murrant 1970 16' 9'' 1 Sprint 15 926 17' 26'' 6
7th Kevin Ellis 1944 16' 19'' 1 Sprint 15 926 17' 37'' 7
8th Bob Baker 1926 16' 42'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 2'' 8 dis
9th Todd Murrant 1357 16' 56'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 17'' 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 705 17' 35'' 1 Sprint 15 926 18' 59'' 10
11th Harry Vernon 1907 18' 1'' 1 Sprint 15 926 19' 27'' 11
12th Mark Batchelor 5235 Gareth Davies 16' 32'' 1 Dart 18 832 19' 52'' 12

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:52
Fri (4.62m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI