Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Revill Points (2017)

Total entries in series: 23
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Liam Thom gol .75 4 9 .75 .75 2 .75 5.00
2nd Erling Holmberg gol 2 .75 6 2 2 24 2 8.75
3rd Mark Pritchard gol 3 3 2 4 5 24 24 17.00
4th Stuart Pierce gol 5 2 11 6 4 .75 11DNF 17.75
5th Ian Wilkinson sil 7 10 5 5 7 24DNS 24 34.00
6th Brandon Holmberg bro 4 8 8 8 8 24 24 36.00
7th Chris Murphy sil 24 24 4 3 6 24 11DNF 48.00
8th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 24 24 10 10 10 8DNF 11DNF 49.00
9th Mark Randerson sil 8 15DNF 16DNF 7 9 24DNS 24 55.00
10th Richard Beasley bro 24 5 16DNF 9 13DNF 24 24 67.00
11th Yvonne Pike bro 9 15DNF 13 24 24 24DNS 11DNF 72.00
12th Keith Newnham gol 24 24 3 24 3 24 24 78.00
13th Tony Murrant sil 24 7 12 24 24 24 11DNF 78.00
14th Alan Howie-Wood sil 6 9 24 24 24 24 24 87.00
15th Chris Read sil 24 15DNF 7 24 24 24 24 94.00
16th Sean McKenna gol 24 24 .75 24 24 24 24 96.75
17th Tom Beasley bro 24 6 24 24 24 24 24 102.00
18th Ian Bolton sil 10 24 24 24 24 24 24 106.00
19th John Shenton gol 24 24 24 24 24 24 11DNF 107.00
19th Andrew Jefferies sil 24 24 24 24 24 24 11DNF 107.00
21st Alfie Wilkinson bro 24 11 24 24 24 24 24 107.00
21st Alan Taylor bro 24 24 24 11 24 24DNS 24DNS 107.00
21st Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 24 11 24 24 107.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Ian Wilkinson sil 7 10 5 5 7 24DNS 24 34.00
2nd Brandon Holmberg bro 4 8 8 8 8 24 24 36.00
3rd Chris Murphy sil 24 24 4 3 6 24 11DNF 48.00
4th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 24 24 10 10 10 8DNF 11DNF 49.00
5th Mark Randerson sil 8 15DNF 16DNF 7 9 24DNS 24 55.00
6th Richard Beasley bro 24 5 16DNF 9 13DNF 24 24 67.00
7th Yvonne Pike bro 9 15DNF 13 24 24 24DNS 11DNF 72.00
8th Tony Murrant sil 24 7 12 24 24 24 11DNF 78.00
9th Alan Howie-Wood sil 6 9 24 24 24 24 24 87.00
10th Chris Read sil 24 15DNF 7 24 24 24 24 94.00
11th Tom Beasley bro 24 6 24 24 24 24 24 102.00
12th Ian Bolton sil 10 24 24 24 24 24 24 106.00
13th Andrew Jefferies sil 24 24 24 24 24 24 11DNF 107.00
14th Alan Taylor bro 24 24 24 11 24 24DNS 24DNS 107.00
14th Alfie Wilkinson bro 24 11 24 24 24 24 24 107.00
14th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 24 11 24 24 107.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Brandon Holmberg bro 4 8 8 8 8 24 24 36.00
2nd Richard Beasley bro 24 5 16DNF 9 13DNF 24 24 67.00
3rd Yvonne Pike bro 9 15DNF 13 24 24 24DNS 11DNF 72.00
4th Tom Beasley bro 24 6 24 24 24 24 24 102.00
5th Alfie Wilkinson bro 24 11 24 24 24 24 24 107.00
5th Alan Taylor bro 24 24 24 11 24 24DNS 24DNS 107.00
5th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 24 11 24 24 107.00

Race 1 - Thursday 30th March 2017

1830. F2 SSE. Course: A 3 2 Gate x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 8
9th Yvonne Pike 1220 9
10th Ian Bolton 1698 10

Race 2 - Thursday 6th April 2017

1830. F2 S. Course: 1 A W B x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 7 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4 dis
5th Richard Beasley 1843 5
6th Tom Beasley 1391 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 9
10th Ian Wilkinson 1862 10
11th Alfie Wilkinson 1399 11
12th Yvonne Pike 1220 15 DNF
12th Chris Read 642 15 DNF
12th Mark Randerson 1529 15 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 13th April 2017

1900. F3 SW. Course: 1 W B 4 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Keith Newnham 1150 3
4th Chris Murphy 554 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Erling Holmberg 7 6 dis
7th Chris Read 642 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Liam Thom 1957 9 dis
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Stuart Pierce 1916 11 dis
12th Tony Murrant 1970 12
13th Yvonne Pike 1220 13
14th Richard Beasley 1843 16 DNF
14th Mark Randerson 1529 16 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 27th April 2017

1900. F3 W. Course: 4 B 3 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Chris Murphy 554 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6
7th Mark Randerson 1529 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Richard Beasley 1843 9
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Alan Taylor 1475 11

Race 5 - Thursday 4th May 2017

1900. F4 NE. Course: 5 6 Gate x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Keith Newnham 1150 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 5
6th Chris Murphy 554 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Mark Randerson 1529 9
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Bob Marks 1960 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 13 DNF

Race 6 - Thursday 11th May 2017

1900. F0. Course: 2 3 St B W.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 8 DNF
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 24 DNS dis
4th Mark Randerson 1529 24 DNS dis
4th Yvonne Pike 1220 24 DNS
4th Alan Taylor 1475 24 DNS

Race 7 - Thursday 1st June 2017

1900. F1 SE. Course: 2 1 S 7 B.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd John Shenton 1956 11 DNF
3rd Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 11 DNF
3rd Chris Murphy 554 11 DNF
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 11 DNF
3rd Yvonne Pike 1220 11 DNF
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 11 DNF dis
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 11 DNF
10th Alan Taylor 1475 24 DNS
Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:53
Thu (4.69m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI