Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Peter Beardsall Series (2017)

Total entries in series: 17
Number raced: 7 out of 9
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 Points
1st Liam Thom 2 .75 .75 .75 .75 12DNF .75 3.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 4 3 3 3 18 2 2 13.00
3rd Erling Holmberg 3 2 2 18 7.29APS .75 18 15.04
4th Brandon Holmberg 18 18 5 4 9.80APS 9.80APS 4 32.60
5th Bob Marks 18 4 18 5 18 7 6 40.00
6th Chris Murphy 18 18 4 18 2 4 18 46.00
7th Andrew Jefferies 18 18 18 18 3 5 5 49.00
8th Alan Taylor 18 18 7DNF 8 8DNF 18 9DNF 50.00
9th Richard Beasley 5DNS 7DNF 18 6 18 18 18 54.00
10th Sean McKenna .75 18 18 2 18 18 18 56.75
11th Tony Rose 18 18 18 7 18 12DNF 18 73.00
12th Tony Murrant 18 18 18 18 18 18 3 75.00
13th Yvonne Pike 18 18 18 18 18 3 18 75.00
14th Pascal Fernandes 18 18 18 18 18 12DNF 9DNF 75.00
15th Steve Pearce 18 18 18 18 18 6 18 78.00
16th Alan Howie-Wood 18 7DNF 18 18 18 18 18 79.00
17th Jo Pollon 18 18 18 18 8DNF 18 18 80.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 28th March 2017

1400. F4-5 SW. Course: 1 W B 5 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd Erling Holmberg 7 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4 dis
5th Richard Beasley 1843 5 DNS

Race 2 - Tuesday 11th April 2017

1400. F4 SW. Course: 1 W B 4 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Bob Marks 1960 4
5th Richard Beasley 1843 7 DNF
5th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 7 DNF

Race 3 - Tuesday 25th April 2017

1400. F4 N. Course: 7 6 3 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Chris Murphy 554 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 5
6th Alan Taylor 1475 7 DNF

Race 4 - Tuesday 9th May 2017

1400. F2 SE. Course: B W St 3 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 4
5th Bob Marks 1960 5
6th Richard Beasley 1843 6
7th Tony Rose 1260 Craig Rose 7
8th Alan Taylor 1475 8

Race 5 - Tuesday 16th May 2017

1400. F4-6 SW. Course: 1 W B 5x1

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 554 2
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Alan Taylor 1475 8 DNF
4th Jo Pollon 554 8 DNF
- Erling Holmberg 7 7.29 APS
- Brandon Holmberg 1211 9.80 APS

Race 6 - Tuesday 6th June 2017

Force 6 gusting 8 - not raced

Race 7 - Tuesday 20th June 2017

No wind - not raced

Race 8 - Tuesday 4th July 2017

1400. F3 W. Course: 1 3 B 6 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 7 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1220 3
4th Chris Murphy 554 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Maria Jefferies 5
6th Steve Pearce 1347 6
7th Bob Marks 1960 7
8th Pascal Fernandes 12 DNF
8th Tony Rose 1260 Craig Rose 12 DNF
8th Liam Thom 1957 12 DNF dis
- Brandon Holmberg 1211 9.80 APS

Race 9 - Tuesday 18th July 2017

1400. F3 E. Course: W 4 B x6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 3
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Heather Knowles 5
6th Bob Marks 1960 6
7th Alan Taylor 1475 9 DNF
7th Pascal Fernandes 9 DNF
Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:53
Thu (4.69m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI