Up!
Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com 01983 721264
Next high tide: Mon (3.72m)

Dart 15 Southern Championship (2024)

Total entries in series: 29
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

Print these results

Overall results

Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st Sean McKenna Shanklin Sailing Club 1 1 1 8 4 3 10.00
2nd Liam Thom Shanklin Sailing Club 4 2 3 1 1 5 11.00
3rd Jenny Ball Marconi Sailing Club 3 7 4 5 3 1 16.00
4th Jason Clarke Marconi Sailing Club 2 8 2 7 11 2 21.00
5th Stuart Pierce Shanklin Sailing Club 12 3 7 4 5 4 23.00
6th Jon Pearse Marconi Sailing Club 8 9 5 3 2 12 27.00
7th Mark Pritchard Shanklin Sailing Club 9 4 6 2 14 10 31.00
8th Chris Murphy Shanklin Sailing Club 22 6 8 13 8 6 41.00
9th Yvonne Pike Shanklin Sailing Club 6 11 10 18 6 8 41.00
10th Bob Baker Shanklin Sailing Club 13 10 9 10 7 7 43.00
11th Tony Murrant Shanklin Sailing Club 14.50 12 11 9 9 16 55.50
12th Hector Bunclark North Devon Yacht Club 5 20 20 6 18 13 62.00
13th Keith Chidwick Queen Mary Sailing Club 7 13 15 17 13 19 65.00
14th David Clarke Marconi Sailing Club 18 18 14 12 10 11 65.00
15th Kevin Ellis Shanklin Sailing Club 10 16 13 14 20 18 71.00
16th James Pike Shanklin Sailing Club 19 24DNF 12 15 12 15 73.00
17th Ian Wilkinson Shanklin Sailing Club 16 24DNF 29 11 15 9 75.00
18th John Shenton Shanklin Sailing Club 24 5 16 23 19 21 84.00
19th Karl Naumann Shanklin Sailing Club 21 14 18 20 29 14 87.00
20th Jamie Lavender Shanklin Sailing Club 11 19 21 25 22 20 93.00
21st Pascoal Fernandes Shanklin Sailing Club 14.50 15 17 28DNF 27DNF 29 101.50
22nd Andrew Dean Shanklin Sailing Club 23 21 22 19 24 22 107.00
23rd Bob Marks Shanklin Sailing Club 17 29 25DNF 21 23 29 115.00
24th Richard Phelps Shanklin Sailing Club 29 29 29 24 17 17 116.00
25th Lewis Couch Shanklin Sailing Club 29 29 29 16 16 29 119.00
26th Todd Murrant Shanklin Sailing Club 26 29 25DNF 22 21 29 123.00
27th Geoff Leather Shanklin Sailing Club 20 17 29 29 29 29 124.00
28th Jerry Robertson Shanklin Sailing Club 25 29 19 26 27DNF 29 126.00
29th John Moram Shanklin Sailing Club 29 29 29 29 29 29 145.00

Over 60s

Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points

Race 1 - Saturday 18th May 2024

1200. F1 SE. Course: 7 6 3 2.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 2018 1
2nd Jason Clarke 2037 2
3rd Jenny Ball 2025 3
4th Liam Thom 2034 4
5th Hector Bunclark 1916 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1965 6
7th Keith Chidwick 2016 7
8th Jon Pearse 2035 8
9th Mark Pritchard 1979 9
10th Kevin Ellis 1944 10
11th Jamie Lavender 1348 11
12th Stuart Pierce 2029 12 discarded
13th Bob Baker 1926 13 discarded
14th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 14.50
14th Tony Murrant 1970 14.50
16th Ian Wilkinson 1947 16
17th Bob Marks 1960 17
18th David Clarke 1521 18 discarded
19th James Pike 1957 19
20th Geoff Leather 1921 20
21st Karl Naumann 194 21
22nd Chris Murphy 1927 22 discarded
23rd Andrew Dean 1347 23
24th John Shenton 1956 24 discarded
25th Jerry Robertson 1781 25
26th Todd Murrant 1357 26

Race 2 - Saturday 18th May 2024

1330. F2 S. Course: 2 3 6 7.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 2018 1
2nd Liam Thom 2034 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 2029 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Chris Murphy 1927 6
7th Jenny Ball 2025 7 discarded
8th Jason Clarke 2037 8
9th Jon Pearse 2035 9
10th Bob Baker 1926 10
11th Yvonne Pike 1965 11
12th Tony Murrant 1970 12
13th Keith Chidwick 2016 13
14th Karl Naumann 194 14
15th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 15
16th Kevin Ellis 1944 16
17th Geoff Leather 1921 17
18th David Clarke 1521 18
19th Jamie Lavender 1348 19
20th Hector Bunclark 1916 20 discarded
21st Andrew Dean 1347 21
22nd Ian Wilkinson 1947 24 DNF
22nd James Pike 1957 24 DNF discarded

Race 3 - Saturday 18th May 2024

1500. F2 S. Course: 2 3 6 7

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 2018 1
2nd Jason Clarke 2037 2
3rd Liam Thom 2034 3
4th Jenny Ball 2025 4
5th Jon Pearse 2035 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 6
7th Stuart Pierce 2029 7
8th Chris Murphy 1927 8
9th Bob Baker 1926 9
10th Yvonne Pike 1965 10
11th Tony Murrant 1970 11
12th James Pike 1957 12
13th Kevin Ellis 1944 13
14th David Clarke 1521 14
15th Keith Chidwick 2016 15
16th John Shenton 1956 16
17th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 17
18th Karl Naumann 194 18
19th Jerry Robertson 1781 19
20th Hector Bunclark 1916 20
21st Jamie Lavender 1348 21
22nd Andrew Dean 1347 22
23rd Bob Marks 1960 25 DNF
23rd Todd Murrant 1357 25 DNF

Race 4 - Sunday 19th May 2024

1000. F3 NNE. Course: 6 5 2 1 x2.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 2034 1
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Jon Pearse 2035 3
4th Stuart Pierce 2029 4
5th Jenny Ball 2025 5
6th Hector Bunclark 1916 6
7th Jason Clarke 2037 7
8th Sean McKenna 2018 8 discarded
9th Tony Murrant 1970 9
10th Bob Baker 1926 10
11th Ian Wilkinson 1947 11
12th David Clarke 1521 12
13th Chris Murphy 1927 13
14th Kevin Ellis 1944 14
15th James Pike 1957 15
16th Lewis Couch 1739 16
17th Keith Chidwick 2016 17
18th Yvonne Pike 1965 18 discarded
19th Andrew Dean 1347 19
20th Karl Naumann 194 20
21st Bob Marks 1960 21
22nd Todd Murrant 1357 22
23rd John Shenton 1956 23
24th Richard Phelps 1728 24
25th Jamie Lavender 1348 25 discarded
26th Jerry Robertson 1781 26
27th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 28 DNF

Race 5 - Sunday 19th May 2024

1100. F3 NE. Course: 5 2 1.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 2034 1
2nd Jon Pearse 2035 2
3rd Jenny Ball 2025 3
4th Sean McKenna 2018 4
5th Stuart Pierce 2029 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1965 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 7
8th Chris Murphy 1927 8
9th Tony Murrant 1970 9
10th David Clarke 1521 10
11th Jason Clarke 2037 11 discarded
12th James Pike 1957 12
13th Keith Chidwick 2016 13
14th Mark Pritchard 1979 14 discarded
15th Ian Wilkinson 1947 15
16th Lewis Couch 1739 16
17th Richard Phelps 1728 17
18th Hector Bunclark 1916 18
19th John Shenton 1956 19
20th Kevin Ellis 1944 20 discarded
21st Todd Murrant 1357 21
22nd Jamie Lavender 1348 22
23rd Bob Marks 1960 23
24th Andrew Dean 1347 24 discarded
25th Jerry Robertson 1781 27 DNF
25th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 27 DNF

Race 6 - Sunday 19th May 2024

1200. F3 E. Course: B W 1 x2.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Jenny Ball 2025 1
2nd Jason Clarke 2037 2
3rd Sean McKenna 2018 3
4th Stuart Pierce 2029 4
5th Liam Thom 2034 5 discarded
6th Chris Murphy 1927 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 7
8th Yvonne Pike 1965 8
9th Ian Wilkinson 1947 9
10th Mark Pritchard 1979 10
11th David Clarke 1521 11
12th Jon Pearse 2035 12 discarded
13th Hector Bunclark 1916 13
14th Karl Naumann 194 14
15th James Pike 1957 15
16th Tony Murrant 1970 16 discarded
17th Richard Phelps 1728 17
18th Kevin Ellis 1944 18
19th Keith Chidwick 2016 19 discarded
20th Jamie Lavender 1348 20
21st John Shenton 1956 21
22nd Andrew Dean 1347 22

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXIV

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI