Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Most cups won

Table shows number cups won throughout the history of Shanklin Sailing Club.

Statistics are not comprehensive.

Helmsman Cups won
1st Erling Holmberg 187
2nd Keith Newnham 159
3rd Les Holmberg 83
4th Liam Thom 59
5th Geoff Howlett 31
6th Paul Grattage 26
7th Steve Tanner 23
8th Simon Giles 22
9th Edward Austin 18
9th Sean McKenna 18
9th Peter Beardsall 18
12th Stuart Pierce 17
12th Mark Pritchard 17
14th Herbert Fleming 16
15th Tom Gifford 15
16th George Revill 14
16th Wilfred Breckon 14
18th John Shenton 13
19th Paul Tanner 12
20th Philip Woodford 10
20th Sean Strevens 10
22nd N Rance 9
22nd Yvonne Pike 9
24th Bob Milton 8
24th Lily Giles 8
26th Chris Read 6
26th Adrian Brown 6
26th Henry Giles 6
26th Charlie Pierce 6
30th J Preston 5
30th Jan Routledge 5
30th J Simons 5
30th Robin Leather 5
30th Amy Jones 5
30th Andrew Cavaciuti 5
36th H Jago 4
36th David Green 4
36th Ian Bolton 4
36th Chris Murphy 4
36th Richard Hampson 4
36th Amy Rickards 4
36th Alfie Wilkinson 4
36th Mike Beardsall 4
36th Brandon Holmberg 4
36th Bob Baker 4
36th Ken Boorman 4
36th Tom Beasley 4
48th J Brown 3
48th Jane Giles 3
48th Paul Ridgeway 3
48th Roy Hazell 3
48th G Leather 3
48th J Orchard 3
48th Gary Knight 3
48th Lisa Holmberg 3
48th R Sweatman 3
48th G Dines 3
48th Todd Murrant 3
48th Sheila Fleming 3
48th D Pain 3
48th Christine Coleman 3
48th Cleet Holmberg 3
48th David Huxley 3
48th David Eldridge 3
48th A Simons 3
48th Sophia McKenna 3
48th Sophie Beardsall 3
68th T Young 2
68th Tony Murrant 2
68th L Simons 2
68th A O'Grady 2
68th C F Baker 2
68th Pam Howlett 2
68th P Westwood 2
68th Vic Simons 2
68th Michele Wiggins 2
68th W Kennedy 2
68th Miss D Thorpe 2
68th R Paxton 2
68th Alan Lloyd 2
68th A Tanner 2
68th M Lano 2
68th Verity Baird 2
68th T Slade 2
68th Ian Wilkinson 2
68th Stuart Dyer 2
68th J G Abery 2
68th David Wiggins 2
68th S Routledge 2
68th I Bolton 2
68th David Pritchard 2
68th J King 2
68th D Pearse 2
68th D Daish 2
68th G Knight 2
68th 1st Sandown Sea Scouts 2
68th Douglas Wright 2
98th Will Baker 1
98th William Morris 1
98th Simon Davies 1
98th R Hampson 1
98th R Freer 1
98th S McAlister 1
98th Sam Elliot 1
98th Rev E Dana 1
98th T Linnington 1
98th Ryan Tulloch 1
98th S Connely 1
98th S Colenut 1
98th S Ellis 1
98th Tim Benton 1
98th W Baker 1
98th R Thacker 1
98th T Murrant 1
98th S Jago 1
98th Sophie McKenna 1
98th J White 1
98th D Bull 1
98th D Berry 1
98th Craig Rose 1
98th Christina Roman 1
98th D Orchard 1
98th D Price 1
98th David Wroath 1
98th Daisy McKenna 1
98th D Wright 1
98th D Thorpe 1
98th Chelsea Hyde 1
98th C Jennings 1
98th A Henry 1
98th A H Asher 1
98th A Dredge 1
98th A Asher 1
98th A Taylor 1
98th Andrew Cavaviuti 1
98th C Hyde 1
98th C Giles 1
98th Bob Marks 1
98th Andrew Jefferies 1
98th Doreen Simmonds 1
98th E Dana 1
98th M Price 1
98th M Bolwell 1
98th M Berry 1
98th Katherine Leigh 1
98th M Robinson 1
98th M Teague 1
98th P Jago 1
98th Nigel Young 1
98th N Rance/D Huxley 1
98th Maureen Foster 1
98th Judy Cleeve 1
98th Jo Pollon 1
98th G Hull 1
98th G Dalrymple 1
98th E Williams 1
98th E Knight 1
98th G Ruth 1
98th Gregory Mudge 1
98th Jane Benton 1
98th J Osborn 1
98th J Ahier 1
98th H. Lavender 1
98th P Jennings 1

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVIII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
17:57
Sat (4.12m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI