Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Revill Points (2010)

Total entries in series: 18
Number raced: 11 out of 11
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Points
1st Geoff Howlett 19 3 .75 .75 2 19 .75 4 .75 2 2 12.00
2nd Erling Holmberg 2 2 3 2 .75 2 4 2 2 5 5 15.75
3rd Simon Giles 4 4 2 12DSQ 3 3 2 .75 19 3 4 21.75
4th Stuart Pierce 5 19 6 6 7 19 19 3 3 .75 6 36.75
5th Keith Newnham .75 .75 11DNF 12DSQ 9DNF .75 5 11DNF 19 19 .75 39.00
6th Liam Thom 6 9 7 7 5 5 7 8 6 19 8 51.00
7th Bob Baker 19 8 11DNF 19 6 4 6 6 4 7 19 52.00
8th Stuart Dyer 19 6 19 4 4 19 3 19 5 4 19 64.00
9th Mark Pritchard 19 19 19 8 19 6 19 5 19 6 7 89.00
10th Sean Strevens 3 5 5 3 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 92.00
11th John Shenton 19 7 19 5 19 19 19 7 19 19 9 104.00
12th Phil Davies 19 14DNF 11DNF 12DNS 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 132.00
13th Paul Grattage 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 3 136.00
14th Chris Read 19 19 4 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 137.00
15th Andrew Cavaciuti 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 9 19 19 19 142.00
16th Will Baker 19 10 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 143.00
17th Christine Roman 19 11 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 144.00
18th Amy Rickards 19 14DNF 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 147.00

Race 1 - Thursday 1st April 2010

1900. Force 5 SW.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Sean Strevens 1779 3
4th Simon Giles 1944 4 dis
5th Stuart Pierce 1813 5
6th Liam Thom 554 6

Race 2 - Thursday 8th April 2010

1845. Force 3 W. Course: 7 5 S 3 1

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Geoff Howlett 1953 3
4th Simon Giles 1944 4
5th Sean Strevens 1779 5
6th Stuart Dyer 1739 6
7th John Shenton 1956 7
8th Bob Baker 1926 8
9th Liam Thom 554 9 dis
10th Will Baker 1704 10
11th Christine Roman 1925 11
12th Phil Davies 1990 14 DNF
12th Amy Rickards 1770 14 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 29th April 2010

1900. SW Force 2. Course: 74S31.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Geoff Howlett 1953 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 2007 3
4th Chris Read 642 4
5th Sean Strevens 1779 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1813 6
7th Liam Thom 554 7
8th Bob Baker 1926 11 DNF
8th Phil Davies 1990 11 DNF
8th Keith Newnham 1150 11 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 6th May 2010

1900. Force 0-3 NE. Course: 5 7 4 S 1 3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Geoff Howlett 1953 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Sean Strevens 1779 3
4th Stuart Dyer 1739 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1813 6
7th Liam Thom 554 7
8th Mark Pritchard 1907 8
9th Simon Giles 1944 12 DSQ dis
9th Phil Davies 1990 12 DNS
9th Keith Newnham 1150 12 DSQ dis

Race 5 - Thursday 27th May 2010

1900. Force 3 SW. Course: 1 3 7 5 S.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 2007 0.75
2nd Geoff Howlett 1953 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Stuart Dyer 1739 4
5th Liam Thom 554 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1813 7
8th Keith Newnham 1150 9 DNF

Race 6 - Thursday 3rd June 2010

1900. Force 3 SE. Course: 7 5 S 1 2. Choppy.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Bob Baker 1926 4
5th Liam Thom 554 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1907 6

Race 7 - Thursday 1st July 2010

1900. F0-1 E. Course: 1 2 S 4 7.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Geoff Howlett 1953 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Stuart Dyer 1739 3
4th Erling Holmberg 2007 4 dis
5th Keith Newnham 1150 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th Liam Thom 554 7

Race 8 - Thursday 22nd July 2010

1900. F0-2 SW. Course: 1 2 S 4 7.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 1944 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1813 3
4th Geoff Howlett 1953 4 dis
5th Mark Pritchard 1907 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th John Shenton 1956 7
8th Liam Thom 554 8
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 9
10th Keith Newnham 1150 11 DNF

Race 9 - Thursday 5th August 2010

1900. WSW F4. Course: 7 5 S 3 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Geoff Howlett 1953 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1813 3
4th Bob Baker 1926 4
5th Stuart Dyer 1739 5
6th Liam Thom 554 6

Race 10 - Thursday 19th August 2010

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1813 0.75
2nd Geoff Howlett 1953 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Stuart Dyer 1739 4
5th Erling Holmberg 2007 5 dis
6th Mark Pritchard 1907 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 7

Race 11 - Thursday 9th September 2010

1830. F2 W. Course: 1 4 7 5. 2 laps.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Geoff Howlett 1953 2
3rd Paul Grattage 1326 3
4th Simon Giles 1944 4
5th Erling Holmberg 2007 5 dis
6th Stuart Pierce 1813 6
7th Mark Pritchard 1907 7
8th Liam Thom 554 8 dis
9th John Shenton 1956 9

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
08:31
Tue (3.90m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI