Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Revill Points (2011)

Total entries in series: 21
Number raced: 9 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Paul Grattage pro 3 2 .75 1.45AP .75 3 22 22 .75 8.70
2nd Erling Holmberg pro 4 5 7 3.15AP 4 2 .75 22 22 18.90
3rd Simon Giles pro 2 6 4 2 6 14DNF 2 22 22 22.00
4th Liam Thom am 22DNS 9 9 5 5 6 3 3 5OCS 27.00
5th Keith Newnham pro .75 .75 3 22 22 .75 4 22 22 31.25
6th Stuart Pierce pro 6 22 22 4 13DNF 7 12DNF .75 5OCS 34.75
7th Mark Pritchard am 22 8 8 22 22 8 7 4 2 37.00
8th Geoff Howlett pro 9DNF 3 22 .75 3 4 22 22 22 41.75
9th John Shenton am 22 4 6 3 22 10 22 22 22 67.00
10th Alan Howie-Wood am 22 10 11 22 13DNF 14DNF 8 22 22 78.00
11th Andrew Cavaciuti am 22 14DNF 22 22 13DNF 9 6 22 22 86.00
12th Stuart Dyer am 22 22 10 22 7 5 22 22 22 88.00
13th Sean McKenna pro 22 22 22 22 2 22 22 2 22 92.00
14th Robin Leather pro 5 22 2 22 22 22 22 22 22 95.00
15th Bob Baker am 22 7 22 22 13DNF 14DNF 22 22 22 100.00
16th Christine Roman am 22 22 22 22 8 22 5 22 22 101.00
17th Sean Strevens pro 22 22 5 22 22 22 22 22 22 115.00
18th Gavin Nightingale am 22 22 22 22 22 22 9 22 22 119.00
19th Bob Marks am 22 11 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 121.00
20th Phil Davies am 22 22 22 22 22 22 12DNF 22 22 122.00
21st Chris Read am 22 14DNF 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 124.00

Amateur table

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Liam Thom am 22DNS 9 9 5 5 6 3 3 5OCS 27.00
2nd Mark Pritchard am 22 8 8 22 22 8 7 4 2 37.00
3rd John Shenton am 22 4 6 3 22 10 22 22 22 67.00
4th Alan Howie-Wood am 22 10 11 22 13DNF 14DNF 8 22 22 78.00
5th Andrew Cavaciuti am 22 14DNF 22 22 13DNF 9 6 22 22 86.00
6th Stuart Dyer am 22 22 10 22 7 5 22 22 22 88.00
7th Bob Baker am 22 7 22 22 13DNF 14DNF 22 22 22 100.00
8th Christine Roman am 22 22 22 22 8 22 5 22 22 101.00
9th Gavin Nightingale am 22 22 22 22 22 22 9 22 22 119.00
10th Bob Marks am 22 11 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 121.00
11th Phil Davies am 22 22 22 22 22 22 12DNF 22 22 122.00
12th Chris Read am 22 14DNF 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 124.00

Race 1 - Thursday 31st March 2011

1830. Force 7 WSW. Course: 1 7 6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Paul Grattage 1326 3 dis
4th Erling Holmberg 2007 4
5th Robin Leather 1952 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1813 6
7th Geoff Howlett 1953 9 DNF
8th Liam Thom 554 22 DNS dis

Race 2 - Thursday 7th April 2011

1900. F2 SW. Course: 1 3 4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Paul Grattage 1326 2
3rd Geoff Howlett 1953 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Erling Holmberg 2007 5
6th Simon Giles 1944 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 7
8th Mark Pritchard 1907 8
9th Liam Thom 554 9 dis
10th Alan Howie-Wood 1704 10
11th Bob Marks 1960 11
12th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 14 DNF
12th Chris Read 642 14 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 21st April 2011

No wind. - not raced

Race 4 - Thursday 19th May 2011

1900. F3 SW. Course: 1 3 S 5 6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 1326 0.75
2nd Robin Leather 1952 2
3rd Keith Newnham 1150 3
4th Simon Giles 1944 4
5th Sean Strevens 1779 5
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Erling Holmberg 2007 7 dis
8th Mark Pritchard 1907 8
9th Liam Thom 554 9 dis
10th Stuart Dyer 1739 10
11th Alan Howie-Wood 1704 11

Race 5 - Thursday 9th June 2011

1900. F1-4 SW. Course: 1 3 S 7 5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Geoff Howlett 1953 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd John Shenton 1956 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1813 4
5th Liam Thom 554 5
- Paul Grattage 1326 1.45 AP
- Erling Holmberg 2007 3.15 AP

Race 6 - Thursday 30th June 2011

1900. F1 - 3 W. Course: 3 1 S 7 5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 1326 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 1728 2
3rd Geoff Howlett 1953 3
4th Erling Holmberg 2007 4
5th Liam Thom 554 5
6th Simon Giles 1944 6
7th Stuart Dyer 1739 7
8th Christine Roman 1925 8
9th Stuart Pierce 1813 13 DNF dis
9th Alan Howie-Wood 1704 13 DNF
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 13 DNF
9th Bob Baker 1926 13 DNF

Race 7 - Thursday 14th July 2011

1900. F4 SW. Course: 7 5 St 3 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Keith Newnham 1150 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Paul Grattage 1326 3
4th Geoff Howlett 1953 4
5th Stuart Dyer 1739 5
6th Liam Thom 554 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1813 7
8th Mark Pritchard 1907 8
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 9
10th John Shenton 1956 10
11th Simon Giles 1944 14 DNF dis
11th Bob Baker 1926 14 DNF
11th Alan Howie-Wood 1704 14 DNF

Race 8 - Thursday 28th July 2011

1900. F3 W. Course: 1 Ski1 4 7 6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 2007 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Liam Thom 554 3
4th Keith Newnham 1150 4
5th Christine Roman 1925 5
6th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 6
7th Mark Pritchard 1907 7
8th Alan Howie-Wood 1704 8
9th Gavin Nightingale 1242 9
10th Stuart Pierce 1813 12 DNF
10th Phil Davies 1990 12 DNF

Race 9 - Thursday 18th August 2011

1900. F2 N. Course: 7 4 SkiV1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1813 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 1728 2
3rd Liam Thom 554 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1907 4

Race 10 - Thursday 1st September 2011

1830. F2 E. Course: 5 7 St 1 3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 1326 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1907 2
3rd Liam Thom 554 5 OCS
3rd Stuart Pierce 1813 5 OCS

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
04:35
Tue (3.92m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI