Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Revill Points (2016)

Total entries in series: 26
Number raced: 7 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Liam Thom pro 4 .75 .75 27DNS .75 2 .75 5.00
2nd Mark Pritchard pro 27 6 27 2 2 4 2 16.00
3rd Stuart Pierce pro 5 5 3 3 5 .75 13DNF 16.75
4th Erling Holmberg pro .75 8 4 27 6 3 3 16.75
5th Chris Read am 2 3 6 27 16DNF 5 6 22.00
6th Andrew Cavaciuti am 9 10 7 27 27DNS 6 7 39.00
7th Tony Murrant am 8 11 27 4 10 27 13DNF 46.00
8th Bob Baker am 7 9 27 5 4 27 27 52.00
9th Alan Howie-Wood am 10 13 10DNF 27 11 8 27 52.00
10th Ian Wilkinson am 15DNF 14 27 27 8 7 13DNF 57.00
11th John Shenton am 6 4 27 27 27 27 4 68.00
12th Brandon Holmberg am 12 12 27 27 12 9 27 72.00
13th Richard Beasley am 27 17DNF 27 27 9 13DNF 9 75.00
14th Sean McKenna pro 27 27 2 .75 27 27 27 83.75
15th Keith Newnham pro 27 2 27 27 3 27 27 86.00
16th Simon Giles pro 3 27 10OCS 27 27 27 27 94.00
17th Andrew Jefferies am 27 27 27 8DNF 27 27 5 94.00
18th Tony Rose am 15DNF 27 27 27 16DNF 27 27 112.00
19th Ian Bolton am 27 27 5 27 27 27 27 113.00
20th Bob Marks am 27 27 27 27 7 27 27 115.00
20th Tom Beasley am 27 7 27 27 27 27 27 115.00
22nd Harry Vernon am 27 27 27 27 27 27 8 116.00
23rd Alfie Wilkinson am 11 27 27 27 27 27 27 119.00
24th Henry Giles am 27 27 27 27 27 13DNF 27 121.00
24th Yvonne Pike am 27 27 27 27 27 13DNF 27 121.00
26th Simon Nevitt am 27 17DNF 27 27 27 27 27 125.00

Amateur table

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Chris Read am 2 3 6 27 16DNF 5 6 22.00
2nd Andrew Cavaciuti am 9 10 7 27 27DNS 6 7 39.00
3rd Tony Murrant am 8 11 27 4 10 27 13DNF 46.00
4th Bob Baker am 7 9 27 5 4 27 27 52.00
5th Alan Howie-Wood am 10 13 10DNF 27 11 8 27 52.00
6th Ian Wilkinson am 15DNF 14 27 27 8 7 13DNF 57.00
7th John Shenton am 6 4 27 27 27 27 4 68.00
8th Brandon Holmberg am 12 12 27 27 12 9 27 72.00
9th Richard Beasley am 27 17DNF 27 27 9 13DNF 9 75.00
10th Andrew Jefferies am 27 27 27 8DNF 27 27 5 94.00
11th Tony Rose am 15DNF 27 27 27 16DNF 27 27 112.00
12th Ian Bolton am 27 27 5 27 27 27 27 113.00
13th Bob Marks am 27 27 27 27 7 27 27 115.00
13th Tom Beasley am 27 7 27 27 27 27 27 115.00
15th Harry Vernon am 27 27 27 27 27 27 8 116.00
16th Alfie Wilkinson am 11 27 27 27 27 27 27 119.00
17th Yvonne Pike am 27 27 27 27 27 13DNF 27 121.00
17th Henry Giles am 27 27 27 27 27 13DNF 27 121.00
19th Simon Nevitt am 27 17DNF 27 27 27 27 27 125.00

Race 1 - Thursday 31st March 2016

1900. F2 N. Course: 7 5 3 S 1 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 2007 0.75
2nd Chris Read 642 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4 dis
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5 dis
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 7
8th Tony Murrant 1970 8
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 9
10th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 10
11th Alfie Wilkinson 1329 11
12th Brandon Holmberg 1211 12
13th Ian Wilkinson 1347 15 DNF
13th Tony Rose 856 15 DNF

Race 2 - Thursday 7th April 2016

1900. F4 W. Course: B W S 2 1 x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Keith Newnham 1150 2
3rd Chris Read 642 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 6
7th Tom Beasley 1391 7
8th Erling Holmberg 2007 8 dis
9th Bob Baker 1926 9
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Tony Murrant 1970 11
12th Brandon Holmberg 1211 12
13th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 13
14th Ian Wilkinson 1347 14
15th Richard Beasley 1843 17 DNF
15th Simon Nevitt 1927 17 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 14th April 2016

1900. F3 SE. Course: 2 S 7 W x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Erling Holmberg 2007 4
5th Ian Bolton 1698 5
6th Chris Read 642 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th Simon Giles 1944 10 OCS
8th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 10 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 28th April 2016

1900. F5 SSW. Course: 1 2 S 6 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Tony Murrant 1970 4
5th Bob Baker 1926 5
6th Andrew Jefferies 1770 8 DNF
7th Liam Thom 1957 27 DNS dis

Race 5 - Thursday 5th May 2016

1900. F3 ENE. Course: 4 B S 3 2 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Keith Newnham 1150 3
4th Bob Baker 1926 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Erling Holmberg 2007 6
7th Bob Marks 1960 7
8th Ian Wilkinson 1347 8
9th Richard Beasley 1843 9
10th Tony Murrant 1970 10
11th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 11
12th Brandon Holmberg 1211 12
13th Tony Rose 856 Craig Rose 16 DNF
13th Chris Read 642 16 DNF dis
15th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 27 DNS dis

Race 6 - Thursday 12th May 2016

1900. F1. Course: B 7 6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 2007 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Chris Read 642 5
6th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1347 7
8th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 8
9th Brandon Holmberg 1211 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 13 DNF
10th Yvonne Pike 1220 13 DNF
10th Henry Giles James Pike 13 DNF

Race 7 - Thursday 2nd June 2016

1900. F4 NNE. Course: 6 S 3 1x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 2007 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1770 5
6th Chris Read 642 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th Harry Vernon 1907 8
9th Richard Beasley 1843 9
10th Ian Wilkinson 1347 Alfie Wilkinson 13 DNF
10th Tony Murrant 1970 13 DNF
10th Stuart Pierce 1916 13 DNF dis

Race 8 - Thursday 25th August 2016

No wind - not raced


Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
15:35
Sun (4.31m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI