Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Fox 2 up (2017)

Total entries in series: 19
Number raced: 4 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R5 Points
1st Liam Thom 2 2 2 8 6.00
2nd Stuart Pierce 3 20 3 6 12.00
3rd Mark Pritchard 5 20 4 4 13.00
4th Tony Murrant 6 20 .75 11 17.75
5th Paul Grattage 20 .75 20 .75 21.50
6th Ian Wilkinson 4 20 20 3 27.00
7th Mark Randerson 7 20 20 2 29.00
8th John Shenton 20 20 5 9 34.00
9th Stuart Dyer 20 20 6 10 36.00
10th Tony Rose 10 20 11DNF 16DNF 37.00
11th Chris Murphy 20 20 7 12 39.00
12th Sean McKenna .75 20 20 20 40.75
13th Chris Read 9 20 20 13 42.00
14th Shaun Smith 20 20 20 5 45.00
15th Andrew Jefferies 20 20 20 7 47.00
16th Bob Marks 20 20 8 20 48.00
16th Brandon Holmberg 8 20 20 20 48.00
18th Harry Vernon 20 20 9 20 49.00
19th Mike Dyos 20 20 20 16DNF 56.00

Race 1 - Sunday 2nd April 2017

1000. F3 N. Course: 7 S W 3 2 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 Sophia McKenna 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 Carter Horrix 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 Alfie Wilkinson 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 5
6th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 6
7th Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 Brian Hosell 8
9th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 9
10th Tony Rose 1260 Craig Rose 10

Race 2 - Sunday 30th April 2017

1100. F5-6 ESE. Course: W Gate x5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 458 Jo Pollon 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2

Race 3 - Sunday 28th May 2017

1000. F1 E. Course: 4 B S 3 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 Albert Northard 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 4
5th John Shenton 1956 Phil Davies 5
6th Stuart Dyer 1739 Austin Dyer 6
7th Chris Murphy 554 Finley Dyas 7
8th Bob Marks 1960 Jane Hill 8
9th Harry Vernon 1907 Frank Allan 9
10th Tony Rose 1260 Ben 11 DNF

Race 4 - Sunday 18th June 2017

No wind - not raced

Race 5 - Sunday 16th July 2017

1000. F3 W, Course: 2 3 W x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 458 Alan Ahmed 0.75
2nd Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 Tom Beasley 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 4
5th Shaun Smith 1781 Simon Giles 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 Bob Baker 6
7th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Heather Knowles 7
8th Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 8 dis
9th John Shenton 1956 Phil Davies 9
10th Stuart Dyer 1739 Austin Dyer 10
11th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 11
12th Chris Murphy 554 Pete Fox 12
13th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 13
14th Tony Rose 1260 Craig Rose 16 DNF
14th Mike Dyos 554 Finley Dyos 16 DNF
Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
14:42
Wed (4.82m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI