Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Tuesday Afternoon Series (2017)

Total entries in series: 20
Number raced: 12 out of 13
Number of discards: 4. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st Liam Thom 2 .75 3 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 2 6.00
2nd Ian Wilkinson 4 4 4 21 4 2 2 4 2 21 21 21 26.00
3rd Erling Holmberg 21 3 .75 2 2 21 21 3 21 21 4 .75 36.50
4th Alan Taylor 21 21 9DNF 4DNF 8DNF 21 4 9DNF 11DNF 9DNF 21 6 60.00
5th Alan Howie-Wood 21 21 7 21 6 4 21 21 5 2 21 4 70.00
6th Brandon Holmberg 21 5 5 21 5 5 21 21 21 9DNF 21 3 74.00
7th Andrew Jefferies 3 2 21 21 21 3 21 21 3 21 3 21 77.00
8th Pascal Fernandes 21 21 21 21 21 7DNF 6DNF 9DNF 21 9DNF 21 8 102.00
9th Chris Murphy 21 21 21 21 3 21 21 2 21 21 2 21 112.00
10th Bob Marks 21 21 6 21 21 21 21 5 21 4 21 21 120.00
11th Heather Knowles 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 11DNF 9DNF 21 5 130.00
12th Simon Nevitt 5 21 21 21 21 21 3 21 21 21 21 21 134.00
13th Richard Beasley 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 6 6 21 21 21 138.00
14th Yvonne Pike 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 11DNF 3 21 21 140.00
15th Sean McKenna .75 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 147.75
16th Chris Read 21 21 2 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 149.00
17th Simon Giles 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 4 21 21 21 151.00
18th Mark Randerson 21 6 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 153.00
19th Matt Northard 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 7 154.00
20th Tony Murrant 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21APS 21 21 21 168.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 21st March 2017

1400. Course: 1 2 4 x3. Force 5-6 SW.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Simon Nevitt 1927 5

Race 2 - Tuesday 4th April 2017

No wind - not raced

Race 3 - Tuesday 18th April 2017

1400. F3. Course: 5 6 Gate x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 7 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 5
6th Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 6

Race 4 - Tuesday 2nd May 2017

1400. F1 E. Course: 3 1 S B 4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 7 0.75
2nd Chris Read 642 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 5
6th Bob Marks 1960 6
7th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 7
8th Alan Taylor 1475 9 DNF

Race 5 - Tuesday 30th May 2017

1400. F5 SW. Course: 1 S 6 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Alan Taylor 1475 4 DNF

Race 6 - Tuesday 13th June 2017

1400. F3 S. Course: 3 2 S B 4 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 5
6th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 6
7th Alan Taylor 1475 8 DNF

Race 7 - Tuesday 27th June 2017

1400. F1-3 E. Course: W B S 3 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 5
6th Pascal Fernandes 7 DNF

Race 8 - Tuesday 11th July 2017

1400. F5 SSW. Course: 1 2 St B x6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Simon Nevitt 1927 3
4th Alan Taylor 1475 4
5th Pascal Fernandes 616 6 DNF

Race 9 - Tuesday 1st August 2017

1400. F4 SW. Course: 1 2 5 6 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 7 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Bob Marks 1960 5
6th Richard Beasley 1843 6
7th Alan Taylor 1475 9 DNF
7th Pascal Fernandes 616 9 DNF

Race 10 - Tuesday 15th August 2017

1400. F3 SW. Course: 1 3 B 4 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Simon Giles 1944 Henry Giles 4
5th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 5
6th Richard Beasley 1843 6
7th Alan Taylor 1475 11 DNF
7th Yvonne Pike 1220 11 DNF
7th Heather Knowles 1347 11 DNF
- Tony Murrant 1970 21 APS

Race 11 - Tuesday 29th August 2017

1400. F2-0 S. Course: 2 W St B.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Alan Howie-Wood 1958 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1220 3
4th Bob Marks 1960 4
5th Brandon Holmberg 1211 9 DNF
5th Alan Taylor 1475 9 DNF
5th Pascal Fernandes 616 9 DNF
5th Heather Knowles 1347 9 DNF

Race 12 - Tuesday 12th September 2017

1400. F6 SW. Course: 1 2 5 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Erling Holmberg 7 4

Race 13 - Tuesday 26th September 2017

1400. F1 E. Course: W B St 1 3 x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 7 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd Brandon Holmberg 1211 3
4th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 4
5th Heather Knowles 1347 5
6th Alan Taylor 1475 6
7th Matt Northard 1372 7
8th Pascal Fernandes 616 8
Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
04:39
Wed (3.99m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI