Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Tuesday Afternoon Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 23
Number raced: 13 out of 14
Number of discards: 4. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 24 2 .75 .75 .75 .75 6.75
2nd Chris Murphy 24 3 3 2 2 2 2 .75 .75 3 3 2 3 17.50
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 3 5 4 7 11DNF 6 4 4 5 7 6 6DNF 6 43.00
4th Kevin Ellis 24 7DNF 5 4 11DNF 4 24 3 7 5 12DNF 24 2 48.00
5th Nick Guest 2 4 2 5 11DNF 24 3 24 6 13DNF 24 4 24 50.00
6th Shaun Smith 24 24 24 3 11DNF 3 24 2 3 6 24 24 24 100.00
7th Andrew Dean 24 24 24 6 11DNS 5 24 24 8 24 9 24 4 115.00
8th Jerry Robertson 24 24 24 24 24 8 5 6 24 10 12DNF 24 8OCS 121.00
9th Bob Baker 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 4 2 3 24 153.00
10th John Shenton 24 24 24 24 11DNF 24 24 5 24 24 24 24 5 165.00
11th Harry Vernon 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 8 7 24 24 183.00
12th David Allen 24 24 24 24 11DNF 24 24 24 24 24 8 24 24 187.00
13th Stuart Pierce 24 2 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 194.00
13th Tony Murrant 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 2 24 24 24 194.00
15th Bob Marks 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 4 24 24 24 24 196.00
15th Neil Williams 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 4 24 24 196.00
17th Richard Beasley 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 5 24 24 197.00
18th Will Travis 24 24 24 24 24 7 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 199.00
19th John Moram 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 8DNF 24 24 24 24 24 200.00
20th Nils Wedi 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 9 24 24 24 201.00
21st Bernard Clarke 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 10DNF 24 24 24 24 202.00
22nd Mike Dyos 24 24 24 24 11DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 203.00
22nd David Kast 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 11 24 24 24 203.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 22nd March 2022

1400. F3 E. Course: 4 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Nick Guest 1920 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 705 3

Race 2 - Tuesday 5th April 2022

1400. F5 W. Course: 2 4 x6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3 dis
4th Nick Guest 1920 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 7 DNF

Race 3 - Tuesday 19th April 2022

1400. F4-0 N. Course: 6 St 3 2 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Nick Guest 1920 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 705 4
5th Kevin Ellis 1944 5

Race 4 - Tuesday 3rd May 2022

1400. F2 SE. Course: 1 3 2 St B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Shaun Smith 1781 3
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 4
5th Nick Guest 1920 5
6th Andrew Dean 1347 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 705 7 dis

Race 5 - Tuesday 17th May 2022

1400. F2 SE. Course: 3 1 St B.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd David Allen 616 11 DNF
3rd John Shenton 1956 11 DNF
3rd Andrew Dean 1347 11 DNS
3rd Shaun Smith 1781 11 DNF
3rd Kevin Ellis 1944 11 DNF
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 705 11 DNF dis
3rd Nick Guest 1920 11 DNF
3rd Mike Dyos 1709 11 DNF

Race 6 - Tuesday 31st May 2022

- not raced

Race 7 - Tuesday 14th June 2022

1400. F2 E. Course: 4 3 2 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Shaun Smith 1781 3
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 4
5th Andrew Dean 1347 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 705 6
7th Will Travis 1211 7
8th Jerry Robertson 1272 8

Race 8 - Tuesday 28th June 2022

1400. F4 S. Course: 2 3 6 7 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Nick Guest 1920 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 705 4
5th Jerry Robertson 1272 5

Race 9 - Tuesday 12th July 2022

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Chris Murphy 1915 0.75
2nd Shaun Smith 1781 2
3rd Kevin Ellis 1944 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 705 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 6
7th John Moram 8 DNF

Race 10 - Tuesday 26th July 2022

1400. Variable wind. Course: 7 4 St 2 3 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Chris Murphy 1915 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd Shaun Smith 1781 3
4th Bob Marks 1960 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Nick Guest 1920 6
7th Kevin Ellis 1944 7
8th Andrew Dean 1709 8
9th Bernard Clarke 1475 Pauline Penny 10 DNF

Race 11 - Tuesday 9th August 2022

1400. F2 SE. Course: 3 W B x2

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Tony Murrant 1970 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3 dis
4th Bob Baker 1926 4
5th Kevin Ellis 1944 5
6th Shaun Smith 1781 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 705 7 dis
8th Harry Vernon 1907 8
9th Nils Wedi 1365 9
10th Jerry Robertson 1272 10
11th David Kast 1728 11
12th Nick Guest 1920 13 DNF

Race 12 - Tuesday 23rd August 2022

1400. F3 SW. Course: 1 3 St 5 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Bob Baker 1926 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3 dis
4th Neil Williams 1863 4
5th Richard Beasley 1843 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 705 6
7th Harry Vernon 1907 7
8th David Allen 616 8
9th Andrew Dean 1709 9
10th Jerry Robertson 1272 12 DNF
10th Kevin Ellis 1944 12 DNF dis

Race 13 - Tuesday 6th September 2022

1400. F3-5 S. Course: 2 3 6 7 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Bob Baker 1926 3
4th Nick Guest 1920 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 6 DNF

Race 14 - Tuesday 20th September 2022

1400. F2 E. Course: 4 B St 1 3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Kevin Ellis 1944 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3
4th Andrew Dean 1709 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 705 6 dis
7th Jerry Robertson 1272 8 OCS

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
09:43
Thu (4.16m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI