Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Revill Points (2015)

Total entries in series: 24
Number raced: 7 out of 9
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Liam Thom pro .75 3 3 2 4 3 14DNF 11.75
2nd Erling Holmberg pro 2 25 4 8 6 2 14DNF 22.00
3rd Stuart Pierce pro 25 2 2 4 7 25 14DNF 29.00
4th Sean McKenna pro 25 25 .75 3 .75 25 .75 30.25
5th Andrew Cavaciuti am 25 12DNF 5 10 5 7 14DNF 39.00
6th Paul Grattage pro 25 .75 25 .75 25 .75 14DNF 41.25
7th Ian Wilkinson am 25 12DNF 6 11 25 8 14DNF 51.00
8th Mark Pritchard pro 25 12DNF 25 6 3 6 25 52.00
9th Richard Beasley am 25 5 7 12 10 25 25DNS 59.00
10th Simon Giles pro 25 25 25 5 2 4 25 61.00
11th John Shenton am 5 4 25 9 25 25 25 68.00
12th Harry Vernon am 25 12DNF 8 25 25 11 14DNF 70.00
13th Keith Newnham pro 4 25 25 7 25 18.50AP 25 79.50
14th Bob Baker am 3 25 25 25DNS 25 5 25 83.00
15th Alan Howie-Wood am 25 25 25 25 9 25 2 86.00
16th Phil Davies am 25 25 9 25 25 9 25 93.00
17th Tom Beasley am 25 12DNF 25 25 25 10 25 97.00
18th Bob Marks am 25 25 25 25 11 25 14DNF 100.00
19th David Kast am 25 25 25 25DNS 12 13DNF 25 100.00
20th Stuart Dyer am 25 25 25 25 8 25 25 108.00
21st Chris Murphy am 25 12DNF 25 25 25 25 25 112.00
22nd Brandon Holmberg am 25 25 25 25 13 25 25DNS 113.00
23rd Mark Randerson am 25 25 25 25 25 25 14DNF 114.00
24th Oliver Cule am 25 25 25 25 15DNF 25 25 115.00

Amateur table

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Andrew Cavaciuti am 25 12DNF 5 10 5 7 14DNF 39.00
2nd Ian Wilkinson am 25 12DNF 6 11 25 8 14DNF 51.00
3rd Richard Beasley am 25 5 7 12 10 25 25DNS 59.00
4th John Shenton am 5 4 25 9 25 25 25 68.00
5th Harry Vernon am 25 12DNF 8 25 25 11 14DNF 70.00
6th Bob Baker am 3 25 25 25DNS 25 5 25 83.00
7th Alan Howie-Wood am 25 25 25 25 9 25 2 86.00
8th Phil Davies am 25 25 9 25 25 9 25 93.00
9th Tom Beasley am 25 12DNF 25 25 25 10 25 97.00
10th Bob Marks am 25 25 25 25 11 25 14DNF 100.00
11th David Kast am 25 25 25 25DNS 12 13DNF 25 100.00
12th Stuart Dyer am 25 25 25 25 8 25 25 108.00
13th Chris Murphy am 25 12DNF 25 25 25 25 25 112.00
14th Brandon Holmberg am 25 25 25 25 13 25 25DNS 113.00
15th Mark Randerson am 25 25 25 25 25 25 14DNF 114.00
16th Oliver Cule am 25 25 25 25 15DNF 25 25 115.00

Race 1 - Thursday 2nd April 2015

1900. F3 S. Course: 2 S B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Bob Baker 1926 3
4th Keith Newnham 1150 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5

Race 2 - Thursday 9th April 2015

Fog - not raced

Race 3 - Thursday 16th April 2015

1900. F0-1. Course: 2 S B 3 x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 2018 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Richard Beasley 1843 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1347 12 DNF
6th Tom Beasley 1391 12 DNF
6th Harry Vernon 1907 12 DNF
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 12 DNF
6th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 12 DNF
6th Chris Murphy 458 12 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 23rd April 2015

1900. F1 SSE. Course: 2 S B.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3
4th Erling Holmberg 2007 4
5th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1347 6
7th Richard Beasley 1843 7
8th Harry Vernon 1907 8
9th Phil Davies 1990 9

Race 5 - Thursday 30th April 2015

1900. F4 W. Course: 1 2 S W x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 2018 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Sean McKenna 979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Simon Giles 1944 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 6
7th Keith Newnham 1150 7
8th Erling Holmberg 2007 8
9th John Shenton 1956 9
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Ian Wilkinson 1347 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Bob Baker 1926 25 DNS
13th David Kast 1728 25 DNS dis

Race 6 - Thursday 7th May 2015

1900. F2 W. Course: 1 2 S 7 6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4 dis
5th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 5
6th Erling Holmberg 2007 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1916 7
8th Stuart Dyer 1739 8
9th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th Bob Marks 1960 11
12th David Kast 1728 12
13th Brandon Holmberg 1211 13
14th Oliver Cule 1372 15 DNF

Race 7 - Thursday 14th May 2015

1900. F2 W. Course: 1 2 S B W.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 2018 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3
4th Simon Giles 1944 4
5th Bob Baker 1926 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th Ian Wilkinson 1347 8
9th Phil Davies 1990 9
10th Tom Beasley 1391 10
11th Harry Vernon 1907 11
12th David Kast 1728 13 DNF
- Keith Newnham 1150 18.50 AP

Race 8 - Thursday 4th June 2015

1900. Still. Course: 3 B x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Alan Howie-Wood 1958 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 14 DNF dis
3rd Bob Marks 1960 14 DNF
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1347 14 DNF
3rd Harry Vernon 1907 14 DNF
3rd Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 14 DNF dis
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 14 DNF
3rd Paul Grattage 2018 14 DNF
3rd Erling Holmberg 2007 14 DNF dis
3rd Mark Randerson 1529 14 DNF
12th Richard Beasley 1843 25 DNS
12th Brandon Holmberg 1211 25 DNS

Race 9 - Thursday 11th June 2015

No wind - not raced


Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
15:35
Sun (4.31m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI