Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Peter Beardsall Series (2015)

Total entries in series: 22
Number raced: 10 out of 14
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 2 23 2 4 2 .75 .75 .75 7.75
2nd Mark Randerson 23 3 23 3 4 10 23 5 4 5 34.00
3rd Ian Wilkinson 23 23 4 4 23 8 3 2 3 23 47.00
4th Brandon Holmberg 23 23 3 2 23 23 7DNF 3 23 23 84.00
5th Oliver Cule 3DNF 23 23 23 7DNF 9 23 23 23 3 91.00
6th Sean McKenna 23 2 23 23 .75 .75 23 23 23 23 95.50
6th Erling Holmberg 23 23 .75 .75 23 2 23 23 23 23 95.50
8th Tom Beasley 23 23 23 23 23 23 7DNF 23 2 4 105.00
9th Richard Beasley 23 4 23 23 23 23 7DNF 23 6DNF 23 109.00
10th David Kast 23 23 5 6DNF 23 11 23 23 23 23 114.00
11th Simon Giles 23 23 23 23 3 23 .75 23 23 23 118.75
12th Alan Howie-Wood 23 23 23 23 23 7 23 23 23 2 124.00
13th Harry Vernon 23 23 7 23 23 23 23 23 23 10DNF 132.00
14th Bob Baker 23 23 23 23 23 3 23 23 23 23 141.00
15th Alfie Wilkinson 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 4 23 23 142.00
16th Christine Roman 23 23 23 23 23 5 23 23 23 23 143.00
17th Shaun Smith 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 6 144.00
18th Bob Marks 23 23 23 23 23 6 23 23 23 23 144.00
18th Phil Davies 23 23 6 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 144.00
20th Chris Murphy 23 23 23 23 7DNF 23 23 23 23 23 145.00
21st Alan Taylor 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 10DNF 148.00
21st Paul Grattage 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 10DNF 148.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 1st April 2015

1300. F4-5 W. Course: 2 1 3 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Oliver Cule 1372 3 DNF

Race 2 - Wednesday 15th April 2015

No wind - not raced

Race 3 - Wednesday 29th April 2015

1300. F4-5 SW. Course: 1 2 S 4 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Mark Randerson 1529 3
4th Richard Beasley 1843 4

Race 4 - Wednesday 13th May 2015

1300. F2 E. Course: George 3 4 B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 2007 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd Brandon Holmberg 1211 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1347 4
5th David Kast 1728 5
6th Phil Davies 1990 6
7th Harry Vernon 1907 7

Race 5 - Wednesday 27th May 2015

1300. F4 S. Course: 2 1 S 5 7 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 2007 0.75
2nd Brandon Holmberg 1211 2
3rd Mark Randerson 1529 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1347 4
5th David Kast 1728 6 DNF

Race 6 - Wednesday 10th June 2015

1300. F5 NE. Course: 5 S 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Mark Randerson 1529 4
5th Oliver Cule 1372 7 DNF
5th Chris Murphy 554 7 DNF

Race 7 - Wednesday 24th June 2015

1300. F3 S. Course: 2 S 3 5 7 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 2
3rd Bob Baker 1926 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4 dis
5th Christine Roman 1925 5
6th Bob Marks 1960 6
7th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 7
8th Ian Wilkinson 1347 8
9th Oliver Cule 1372 9
10th Mark Randerson 1529 10
11th David Kast 1728 11

Race 8 - Wednesday 8th July 2015

Lack of moral fibre. - not raced

Race 9 - Wednesday 22nd July 2015

1300. F5-6 SW. Course: 1 2 W 4 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 1944 Henry Giles 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1347 3
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 7 DNF
4th Richard Beasley 1843 7 DNF
4th Tom Beasley 1391 7 DNF

Race 10 - Wednesday 5th August 2015

1300. F3 S. Course: 2 1 S 3 6 7 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1347 2
3rd Brandon Holmberg 1211 3
4th Alfie Wilkinson 94 Charlie Randerson 4
5th Mark Randerson 1529 5

Race 11 - Wednesday 19th August 2015

1300. F3-5 SW. Course: 1 3 B 4 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Tom Beasley 1391 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1347 3
4th Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 4
5th Richard Beasley 1843 6 DNF

Race 12 - Wednesday 2nd September 2015

1300. F1-3. Course: 1 2 S 3 B x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Alan Howie-Wood 1958 2
3rd Oliver Cule 1372 3
4th Tom Beasley 1391 4
5th Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 5
6th Shaun Smith 1781 6
7th Harry Vernon 1907 Joy Vernon 10 DNF
7th Paul Grattage 458 10 DNF
7th Alan Taylor 1475 10 DNF

Race 13 - Wednesday 16th September 2015

Rain and surf - not raced

Race 14 - Wednesday 30th September 2015

Surf - not raced


Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
15:35
Sun (4.31m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI