Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Pursuit Series (2016)

Total entries in series: 35
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 2 36 4 4 4 10.75
2nd Tony Murrant 3 5 .75 8 3 7 11.75
3rd Stuart Pierce 36 4 6 12 36 2 24.00
4th Mark Pritchard 4 36 7 6 9 36 26.00
5th Andrew Cavaciuti 7 36 12 7 15 6 32.00
6th Ian Bolton 10 36 4 10 36 11 35.00
7th John Shenton 2 36 18DNF 36 6 10 36.00
8th Ian Wilkinson 36 36 3 3 36 3 45.00
9th Oliver Cule 8 36 13 13 12 36 46.00
10th Bob Baker 36 3 8 36 7 36 54.00
11th Andrew Jefferies 5 36 11 5 36 36 57.00
12th Erling Holmberg 6 36 36 9 10 36 61.00
13th Chris Read 36 36 10 36 8 9 63.00
14th Yvonne Pike 36 36 36 18 16 5 75.00
15th Simon Giles 36 36 5 36 5 36 82.00
16th Chris Murphy 36 36 36 11 2 36 85.00
17th Phil Davies 36 36 18DNF 15 19 36 88.00
18th Richard Beasley 11 36 36 36 36 8 91.00
19th David Kast 36 36 14 36 11 36 97.00
20th Harry Vernon 12 36 36 36 13 36 97.00
21st Shaun Smith 36 7DNF 36 36 21DNF 36 100.00
22nd Bob Marks 14DNF 36 36 36 14 36 100.00
23rd Paul Grattage 28.95AP .75 36 36 36 36 101.70
24th Craig Rose 36 36 36 19 36 12 103.00
25th Jeff Butt 36 36 36 14 17 36 103.00
26th Alfie Wilkinson 36 36 15 17 36 36 104.00
27th Steve Pearce 36 36 36 16 18 36 106.00
28th Alan Howie-Wood 36 36 36 36 36 .75 108.75
29th Henry Giles 36 36 36 36 .75 36 108.75
29th Sean McKenna 36 36 36 .75 36 36 108.75
31st Mark Randerson 36 36 36 2 36 36 110.00
31st Tom Beasley 36 36 2 36 36 36 110.00
33rd Brandon Holmberg 9 36 36 36 36 36 117.00
33rd Keith Newnham 36 36 9 36 36 36 117.00
35th Alan Taylor 36 36 36 36 36 13 121.00

Race 1 - Sunday 20th March 2016

1000. F4 NNE. Course: 6 4 B Gate x 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd John Shenton 1956 2
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1770 5
6th Erling Holmberg 2007 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th Oliver Cule 1372 8
9th Brandon Holmberg 1211 9
10th Ian Bolton 1698 10
11th Richard Beasley 1843 11
12th Harry Vernon 1907 12
13th Bob Marks 1960 14 DNF
- Paul Grattage 458 28.95 AP

Race 2 - Sunday 10th April 2016

1000. F6 SE. Course: Beach 7 4 B Gate x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Paul Grattage 458 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Bob Baker 1926 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Tony Murrant 1970 5
6th Shaun Smith 1781 7 DNF

Race 3 - Sunday 24th April 2016

1000. F4-2 NNW. Course: Beach S 7 S 1 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Tony Murrant 1970 0.75
2nd Tom Beasley 1391 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1347 3
4th Ian Bolton 1698 4
5th Simon Giles 1944 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6
7th Mark Pritchard 1979 7
8th Bob Baker 1926 8
9th Keith Newnham 1150 9
10th Chris Read 642 10
11th Andrew Jefferies 1770 11
12th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 12
13th Oliver Cule 1372 13
14th David Kast 1728 14
15th Alfie Wilkinson 1329 15
16th Phil Davies 1990 18 DNF
16th John Shenton 1956 18 DNF

Race 4 - Sunday 3rd July 2016

1000. F4 S. Course: 6 Gate x6

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 Sophia McKenna 0.75
2nd Mark Randerson 94 Charlie Randerson 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1347 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4 dis
5th Andrew Jefferies 1770 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th Tony Murrant 1970 8 dis
9th Erling Holmberg 2007 9
10th Ian Bolton 1698 10
11th Chris Murphy 554 11
12th Stuart Pierce 1916 12
13th Oliver Cule 1372 13
14th Jeff Butt 1430 14
15th Phil Davies 1990 15
16th Steve Pearce 554 16
17th Alfie Wilkinson 1329 17
18th Yvonne Pike 1220 18
19th Craig Rose 19

Race 5 - Sunday 24th July 2016

1000. F3 SW. Course: 1 3 B 5 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Henry Giles James Pike 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 554 2
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4
5th Simon Giles 1944 5
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Bob Baker 1926 7
8th Chris Read 642 8
9th Mark Pritchard 1979 9
10th Erling Holmberg 2007 10
11th David Kast 1728 11
12th Oliver Cule 1372 12
13th Harry Vernon 1907 13
14th Bob Marks 1960 14
15th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 15 dis
16th Yvonne Pike 1220 16
17th Jeff Butt 1430 17
18th Steve Pearce 554 18
19th Phil Davies 1990 19
20th Shaun Smith 1781 21 DNF

Race 6 - Sunday 11th September 2016

1000. F2 E. Course: Beach S 4 7 S 2 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Alan Howie-Wood 1958 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1347 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4
5th Yvonne Pike 1220 5
6th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7 dis
8th Richard Beasley 1843 8
9th Chris Read 642 9
10th John Shenton 1956 10
11th Ian Bolton 1698 11
12th Craig Rose 12
13th Alan Taylor 1475 13

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
15:35
Sun (4.31m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI