Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Fox 2 up (2016)

Total entries in series: 23
Number raced: 7 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Mark Pritchard 2 .75 .75 24 2 2 2 7.50
2nd Liam Thom .75 24 5.33AP .75 5 .75 .75 8.00
3rd Stuart Pierce 3 2 24 3 4 3 11DNF 15.00
4th Chris Read 4 5 3 4 7 7 4 20.00
5th Tony Murrant 13OCS 24 4 9 9 9 3 34.00
6th John Shenton 24 4 6 6 24 6 24 46.00
7th Mark Randerson 6 24 24 24 8 4 24 66.00
8th Ian Wilkinson 24 24 24 8 24 8 5 69.00
9th Erling Holmberg 24 3 16.83AP 2 24 24 24 69.83
10th Simon Nevitt 13OCS 6 5 24 24 24 24 72.00
11th Stuart Dyer 24 24 2 24 3 24 24 77.00
12th Henry Giles 24 24 24 5 .75 24 24 77.75
13th Tom Beasley 7 24 24 24 24 5 24 84.00
14th Andrew Jefferies 24 7 24 24 6 24 24 85.00
15th Alan Taylor 24 24 24 24 24 11DNF 7 90.00
16th Eddie Blake 24 24 24 11DNF 24 24 11DNF 94.00
17th Oliver Cule 5 24 24 24 24 24 24 101.00
18th Harry Vernon 24 24 24 24 24 24 6 102.00
19th Charlie Pierce 24 24 24 7 24 24 24 103.00
20th Alfie Wilkinson 8 24 24 24 24 24 24 104.00
21st Chris Murphy 24 24 24 24 24 24 11DNF 107.00
22nd Bob Marks 13OCS 24 24 24 24 24 24 109.00
22nd Brandon Holmberg 13OCS 24 24 24 24 24 24 109.00

Race 1 - Sunday 3rd April 2016

1000. F3 SE. Course: 1 2 S 7 3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Jamie Norris 2 dis
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 Bob Baker 3
4th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 4
5th Oliver Cule 1372 Frank Allen 5
6th Mark Randerson 94 Charlie Randerson 6
7th Tom Beasley 1391 Harry Vernon 7
8th Alfie Wilkinson 1329 Ian Wilkinson 8
9th Simon Nevitt 1927 Tom Monks 13 OCS
9th Bob Marks 1960 David Kast 13 OCS
9th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 13 OCS dis
9th Brandon Holmberg 1211 John Shenton 13 OCS

Race 2 - Sunday 8th May 2016

No wind - not raced

Race 3 - Sunday 29th May 2016

1100. F4 N. Course: 6 St 1 2x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 Charlie Pierce 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 2007 Austin Dyer 3
4th John Shenton 1956 Phil Davies 4
5th Chris Read 642 David Kast 5
6th Simon Nevitt 1927 Linda Byrne 6
7th Andrew Jefferies 1770 Frank Allen 7

Race 4 - Sunday 12th June 2016

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 0.75
2nd Stuart Dyer 1739 Austin Dyer 2
3rd Chris Read 642 Yvonne Pike 3
4th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 4
5th Simon Nevitt 1927 Jeff Butt 5
6th John Shenton 1956 Craig Rose 6
- Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 5.33 AP discarded
- Erling Holmberg 2007 Austin Dyer 16.83 AP

Race 5 - Sunday 26th June 2016

1000. F3 W. Course: 2 3 S 4 B x2

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 2007 Andrew Cavaciuti 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 Jeff Butt 3
4th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 4
5th Henry Giles 979 James Pike 5
6th John Shenton 1956 Phil Davies 6
7th Charlie Pierce 834 Louise Kirby 7
8th Ian Wilkinson 1347 Harry Vernon 8
9th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 9
10th Eddie Blake 1636 Frank Allen 11 DNF

Race 6 - Sunday 17th July 2016

1100. F3 SW. Course: 2 3 1 S 4 B x 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Henry Giles 979 James Pike 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 2
3rd Stuart Dyer 1739 Austin Dyer 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 Simon Giles 4
5th Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 5
6th Andrew Jefferies 1770 Frank Allen 6
7th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 7 dis
8th Mark Randerson 94 Charlie Randerson 8
9th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 9

Race 7 - Sunday 7th August 2016

1000. F4 SW. Course: 1 3 B 4 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 Abigail Pierce 3
4th Mark Randerson 94 Charlie Randerson 4
5th Tom Beasley 1391 Frank Allen 5
6th John Shenton 1956 Phil Davies 6
7th Chris Read 642 David Kast 7 dis
8th Ian Wilkinson 1347 Alfie Wilkinson 8
9th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 9
10th Alan Taylor 1475 Erling Holmberg 11 DNF

Race 8 - Sunday 18th September 2016

1000. F1 N. Course: 7 S 3 5 7.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 2
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 3
4th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1347 Alfie Wilkinson 5
6th Harry Vernon 1907 Tony Rose 6
7th Alan Taylor 1475 Jeff Butt 7
8th Eddie Blake 1636 Carter 11 DNF
8th Stuart Pierce 1916 Sophia McKenna 11 DNF dis
8th Chris Murphy 554 Craig Rose 11 DNF

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
15:35
Sun (4.31m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI