Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Summer Series (2017)

Total entries in series: 22
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 3 2 .75 .75 4.25
2nd Mark Pritchard 2 2 3 23 2 9.00
3rd Ian Wilkinson 4 5 5 2 4AP 15.00
4th Chris Murphy 5 7 4 23 6 22.00
5th Yvonne Pike 7 9 12.25AP 23 10DNF 38.25
6th Andrew Jefferies 23 10 .75 23 5 38.75
7th Stuart Pierce 3 23 23 23 3 52.00
8th Bob Marks 8 11 16.25AP 23 23 58.25
9th John Shenton 9 6 23 23 23 61.00
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 11 13 23 23 17.50AP 64.50
11th Brandon Holmberg 23 4 18.25AP 23 23 68.25
12th Sean McKenna 23 .75 23 23 23 69.75
13th Richard Beasley 12 12 23 23 23 70.00
14th Erling Holmberg 6 18.75AP 23 23 23 70.75
15th Keith Newnham 23 23 23 23 4 73.00
16th Tony Murrant 23 23 23 23 7 76.00
17th Alan Taylor 16DNF 14 23 23 23 76.00
18th Tom Beasley 23 8 23 23 23 77.00
19th Pascal Fernandes 16DNF 16DNF 23 23 23 78.00
20th Mick McLaughlin 23 23 23 23 10DNF 79.00
21st Chris Read 10 23 23 23 23 79.00
22nd Steve Pearce 16DNF 23 23 23 23 85.00

Race 1 - Thursday 6th July 2017

1900. F3 W. Course: B W S 3 2 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Chris Murphy 1770 5
6th Erling Holmberg 7 6
7th Yvonne Pike 1220 7
8th Bob Marks 1960 8
9th John Shenton 1956 9
10th Chris Read 642 10
11th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Pascal Fernandes 616 16 DNF
13th Steve Pearce 1347 16 DNF
13th Alan Taylor 1475 16 DNF

Race 2 - Thursday 13th July 2017

1900. F2 SW. Course: 2 W S B x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 Verity Baird 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5 dis
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Chris Murphy 1770 7
8th Tom Beasley 1391 8
9th Yvonne Pike 1220 9
10th Andrew Jefferies 1952 10
11th Bob Marks 1960 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 13
14th Alan Taylor 1475 14
15th Pascal Fernandes 616 16 DNF
- Erling Holmberg 7 18.75 AP

Race 3 - Thursday 20th July 2017

1900. F6 SW. Course: 1 S B x 5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Andrew Jefferies 1952 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
- Yvonne Pike 1220 12.25 AP
- Bob Marks 1960 16.25 AP
- Brandon Holmberg 1211 18.25 AP

Race 4 - Thursday 3rd August 2017

1900. F6-7 SW. Course: 1 2 S B x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 Alfie Wilkinson 2

Race 5 - Thursday 17th August 2017

1900. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 S then 5 Gate x5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Keith Newnham 1150 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1952 5
6th Chris Murphy 1770 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Yvonne Pike 1220 10 DNF
8th Mick McLaughlin 1704 Matt Northard 10 DNF
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 Alfie Wilkinson 4 AP
- Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 17.50 AP
Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
04:39
Wed (3.99m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI