Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Revill Points (2017)

Total entries in series: 29
Number raced: 9 out of 9
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Liam Thom gol .75 4 9 .75 .75 2 .75 3 .75 5.75
2nd Erling Holmberg gol 2 .75 6 2 2 30 2 5 3 11.75
3rd Mark Pritchard gol 3 3 2 4 5 30 30 .75 9.72AP 17.75
4th Stuart Pierce gol 5 2 11 6 4 .75 11DNF 8.72AP 30 26.47
5th Ian Wilkinson sil 7 10 5 5 7 30DNS 30 7 2 33.00
6th Brandon Holmberg bro 4 8 8 8 8 30 30 21DNF 9 45.00
7th Chris Murphy sil 30 30 4 3 6 30 11DNF 21DNF 5 50.00
8th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 30 30 10 10 10 8DNF 11DNF 6 8 52.00
9th Yvonne Pike bro 9 15DNF 13 30 30 30DNS 11DNF 21DNF 7 76.00
10th Mark Randerson sil 8 15DNF 16DNF 7 9 30DNS 30 21DNF 30 76.00
11th Richard Beasley bro 30 5 16DNF 9 13DNF 30 30 20.38AP 30 93.38
12th Keith Newnham gol 30 30 3 30 3 30 30 2 30 98.00
13th John Shenton gol 30 30 30 30 30 30 11DNF 4 4 109.00
14th Tony Murrant sil 30 7 12 30 30 30 11DNF 21DNF 30 111.00
15th Bob Marks bro 30 30 30 30 11 30 30 21DNF 10 132.00
16th Alfie Wilkinson bro 30 11 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 12 134.00
17th Alan Howie-Wood sil 6 9 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 135.00
18th Alan Taylor bro 30 30 30 11 30 30DNS 30DNS 21DNF 13 135.00
19th Chris Read sil 30 15DNF 7 30 30 30 30 30 30 142.00
20th Tom Beasley bro 30 6 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 30 147.00
21st Sean McKenna gol 30 30 .75 30 30 30 30 30 30 150.75
22nd Mick McLaughlin bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 11 152.00
23rd Tony Rose bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 14 155.00
24th Simon Giles gol 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 6 156.00
25th Heather Knowles bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 15 156.00
26th Ian Bolton sil 10 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 160.00
27th Andrew Jefferies sil 30 30 30 30 30 30 11DNF 30 30 161.00
28th Pascal Fernandes bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 30 171.00
29th David Kast bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30AP 30 180.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Ian Wilkinson sil 7 10 5 5 7 30DNS 30 7 2 33.00
2nd Brandon Holmberg bro 4 8 8 8 8 30 30 21DNF 9 45.00
3rd Chris Murphy sil 30 30 4 3 6 30 11DNF 21DNF 5 50.00
4th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 30 30 10 10 10 8DNF 11DNF 6 8 52.00
5th Yvonne Pike bro 9 15DNF 13 30 30 30DNS 11DNF 21DNF 7 76.00
6th Mark Randerson sil 8 15DNF 16DNF 7 9 30DNS 30 21DNF 30 76.00
7th Richard Beasley bro 30 5 16DNF 9 13DNF 30 30 20.38AP 30 93.38
8th Tony Murrant sil 30 7 12 30 30 30 11DNF 21DNF 30 111.00
9th Bob Marks bro 30 30 30 30 11 30 30 21DNF 10 132.00
10th Alfie Wilkinson bro 30 11 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 12 134.00
11th Alan Taylor bro 30 30 30 11 30 30DNS 30DNS 21DNF 13 135.00
12th Alan Howie-Wood sil 6 9 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 135.00
13th Chris Read sil 30 15DNF 7 30 30 30 30 30 30 142.00
14th Tom Beasley bro 30 6 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 30 147.00
15th Mick McLaughlin bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 11 152.00
16th Tony Rose bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 14 155.00
17th Heather Knowles bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 15 156.00
18th Ian Bolton sil 10 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 160.00
19th Andrew Jefferies sil 30 30 30 30 30 30 11DNF 30 30 161.00
20th Pascal Fernandes bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 30 171.00
21st David Kast bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30AP 30 180.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Brandon Holmberg bro 4 8 8 8 8 30 30 21DNF 9 45.00
2nd Yvonne Pike bro 9 15DNF 13 30 30 30DNS 11DNF 21DNF 7 76.00
3rd Richard Beasley bro 30 5 16DNF 9 13DNF 30 30 20.38AP 30 93.38
4th Bob Marks bro 30 30 30 30 11 30 30 21DNF 10 132.00
5th Alfie Wilkinson bro 30 11 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 12 134.00
6th Alan Taylor bro 30 30 30 11 30 30DNS 30DNS 21DNF 13 135.00
7th Tom Beasley bro 30 6 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 30 147.00
8th Mick McLaughlin bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 11 152.00
9th Tony Rose bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 14 155.00
10th Heather Knowles bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 15 156.00
11th Pascal Fernandes bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 21DNF 30 171.00
12th David Kast bro 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30AP 30 180.00

Race 1 - Thursday 30th March 2017

1830. F2 SSE. Course: A 3 2 Gate x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Brandon Holmberg 1211 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Mark Randerson 1529 Charlie Randerson 8
9th Yvonne Pike 1220 9
10th Ian Bolton 1698 10

Race 2 - Thursday 6th April 2017

1830. F2 S. Course: 1 A W B x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Erling Holmberg 7 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Liam Thom 1957 4 dis
5th Richard Beasley 1843 5
6th Tom Beasley 1391 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 9
10th Ian Wilkinson 1862 10 dis
11th Alfie Wilkinson 1399 11
12th Yvonne Pike 1220 15 DNF
12th Chris Read 642 15 DNF
12th Mark Randerson 1529 15 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 13th April 2017

1900. F3 SW. Course: 1 W B 4 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Keith Newnham 1150 3
4th Chris Murphy 554 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Erling Holmberg 7 6 dis
7th Chris Read 642 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Liam Thom 1957 9 dis
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Stuart Pierce 1916 11 dis
12th Tony Murrant 1970 12
13th Yvonne Pike 1220 13
14th Richard Beasley 1843 16 DNF
14th Mark Randerson 1529 16 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 27th April 2017

1900. F3 W. Course: 4 B 3 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Chris Murphy 554 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6
7th Mark Randerson 1529 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Richard Beasley 1843 9
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Alan Taylor 1475 11

Race 5 - Thursday 4th May 2017

1900. F4 NE. Course: 5 6 Gate x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd Keith Newnham 1150 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 5
6th Chris Murphy 554 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 8
9th Mark Randerson 1529 9
10th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 10
11th Bob Marks 1960 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 13 DNF

Race 6 - Thursday 11th May 2017

1900. F0. Course: 2 3 St B W.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 8 DNF
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 30 DNS dis
4th Mark Randerson 1529 30 DNS dis
4th Yvonne Pike 1220 30 DNS dis
4th Alan Taylor 1475 30 DNS

Race 7 - Thursday 1st June 2017

1900. F1 SE. Course: 2 1 S 7 B.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Erling Holmberg 7 2
3rd John Shenton 1956 11 DNF
3rd Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 11 DNF dis
3rd Chris Murphy 554 11 DNF
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 11 DNF
3rd Yvonne Pike 1220 11 DNF
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 11 DNF dis
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 11 DNF
10th Alan Taylor 1475 30 DNS

Race 8 - Thursday 24th August 2017

1900. F2-0 SW. Course: 1 3 4 x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 0.75
2nd Keith Newnham 1150 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Erling Holmberg 7 5 dis
6th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Tony Rose 1260 21 DNF
8th Mick McLaughlin 1704 21 DNF
8th Heather Knowles 1347 21 DNF
8th Brandon Holmberg 1211 21 DNF dis
8th Bob Marks 1960 21 DNF
8th Alan Taylor 1475 21 DNF
8th Mark Randerson 1529 21 DNF
8th Chris Murphy 554 21 DNF
8th Tom Beasley 1391 21 DNF
8th Tony Murrant 1970 21 DNF
8th Alfie Wilkinson 1399 Rebecca Cooper 21 DNF
8th Yvonne Pike 1220 21 DNF
8th Pascal Fernandes 616 21 DNF
- Stuart Pierce 1916 8.72 AP
- Richard Beasley 1843 20.38 AP
- David Kast 1728 30 AP discarded

Race 9 - Thursday 31st August 2017

18.45. F2 SW. Course: 1 2 St W x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 7 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Chris Murphy 554 5
6th Simon Giles 1944 6
7th Yvonne Pike 1220 7
8th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 8
9th Brandon Holmberg 1211 9
10th Bob Marks 1960 10
11th Mick McLaughlin 1704 11
12th Alfie Wilkinson 1399 Rebecca Cooper 12
13th Alan Taylor 1475 13
14th Tony Rose 1260 14
15th Heather Knowles 1347 15
- Mark Pritchard 1979 9.72 AP discarded
Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVIII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
12:24
Thu (4.50m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI