Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Fox 2 up (2019)

Total entries in series: 26
Number raced: 7 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 2 2 27DNS 27 .75 6.25
2nd Stuart Pierce 27 27 5 4 .75 .75 3 13.50
3rd Mark Pritchard 3 27 3 5 2 2 27 15.00
4th Chris Murphy 6DNF 4 27 3 3 3 2 15.00
5th Tony Murrant 2 27 4 6 27 6 4 22.00
6th Sean McKenna 27 2 .75 .75 27 27 27 57.50
7th Shaun Smith 3DTY 27 27 27 3DTY 8 27 68.00
8th Chris Read 27 27 27 10DNF 3 3DTY 27 70.00
9th Andrew Jefferies 27 27 6 7 27 4 27 71.00
10th Eddie Blake 27 27 3DTY 27 27 3DTY 27 87.00
11th Bob Marks 27 3DTY 8 27 27 27 27 92.00
12th Bob Baker 27 27 9 27 27 5 27 95.00
13th Lewis Couch 27 27 7 27 27 9 27 97.00
14th Tony Rose 27 27 27 27 27 11DNF 6DNF 98.00
15th Mike Dyos 27 27 10 10DNF 27 27 27 101.00
16th Paul Grattage 27 3 27 27 27 27 27 111.00
17th Keith Newnham 3DTY 27 27 27 27 27 27 111.00
17th Andrew Cavaciuti 27 3DTY 27 27 27 27 27 111.00
17th Kevin Ellis 27 27 27 3DTY 27 27 27 111.00
17th Craig Rose 27 27 27 3DTY 27 27 27 111.00
17th Ian Bolton 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 27 111.00
22nd Jo Pollon 4 27 27 27 27 27 27 112.00
22nd Mick McLaughlin 27 27 27 27 4 27 27 112.00
24th Ian Wilkinson 27 5 27 27 27 27 27 113.00
24th Nick Guest 27 27 27 27 5 27 27 113.00
26th Heather Knowles 27 27 27 27 27 7 27 115.00

Race 1 - Sunday 31st March 2019

1000. F4-5 NE. Course: 5 St 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 3
4th Jo Pollon 1372 Bob Baker 4
5th Chris Murphy 1770 Sian Howard 6 DNF dis
- Keith Newnham 1150 3 DTY
- Shaun Smith 1781 3 DTY

Race 2 - Sunday 14th April 2019

1000. F5 NE. Course: 4 3 1 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 Heather Knowles 2
3rd Paul Grattage 1709 Will Travis 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 Tony Rose 5
- Bob Marks 1960 3 DTY
- Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 3 DTY

Race 3 - Sunday 28th April 2019

1000. F2-4 W. Course: 7 5 St 2 x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 Sophia McKenna 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 3
4th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 Ian Wilkinson 5
6th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Richard Beasley 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 David Couch 7
8th Bob Marks 1960 Craig Rose 8
9th Bob Baker 1926 Tony Rose 9
10th Mike Dyos 554 Finley Dyos 10
- Eddie Blake 1636 3 DTY

Race 4 - Sunday 26th May 2019

1000. F5 W. Course: 5 B 4 St 3 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 Sophia McKenna 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 Lauren South 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 5
6th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 6
7th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Mick McLaughlin 7
8th Mike Dyos 554 John Shenton 10 DNF
8th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 10 DNF
- Kevin Ellis 1347 3 DTY
- Craig Rose 3 DTY

Race 5 - Sunday 16th June 2019

1000. F4-6 S. Course: 1 3 7.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 Todd Murrant 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 3
4th Mick McLaughlin 1704 Andy Jefferies 4
5th Nick Guest 1220 Kevin Ellis 5
6th Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 27 DNS dis
- Shaun Smith 1781 3 DTY
- Ian Bolton 1698 3 DTY

Race 6 - Sunday 30th June 2019

Abandoned following capsize - not raced

Race 7 - Sunday 14th July 2019

1000 Course 4-B-innerS-1

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 Todd Murrant 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Andrew Cavaciuti 4
5th Bob Baker 1926 Unknown 5
6th Tony Murrant 1970 Jazz Murrant 6
7th Heather Knowles 1866 Lilly Knowles 7
8th Shaun Smith 1781 David Kast 8
9th Lewis Couch 1739 Emma Humphrey 9
10th Tony Rose 1260 Craig Rose 11 DNF
- Eddie Blake 1636 3 DTY
- Chris Read 642 3 DTY

Race 8 - Sunday 8th September 2019

1100. F3 N. Course: 7 St 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 Todd Murrant 3
4th Tony Murrant 1970 Jazz Murrant 4
5th Tony Rose 1260 Craig Rose 6 DNF

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXIX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
10:51
Wed (4.53m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI