Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Fox 2 up (2019)

Total entries in series: 24
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 2 2 25DNS 5.50
2nd Mark Pritchard 3 25 3 5 2 13.00
3rd Chris Murphy 6DNF 4 25 3 3 16.00
4th Sean McKenna 25 2 .75 .75 25 28.50
5th Stuart Pierce 25 25 5 4 .75 34.75
6th Tony Murrant 2 25 4 6 25 37.00
7th Shaun Smith 3DTY 25 25 25 3DTY 56.00
8th Bob Marks 25 3DTY 8 25 25 61.00
9th Chris Read 25 25 25 10DNF 3 63.00
10th Andrew Jefferies 25 25 6 7 25 63.00
11th Mike Dyos 25 25 10 10DNF 25 70.00
12th Paul Grattage 25 3 25 25 25 78.00
13th Ian Bolton 25 25 25 25 3DTY 78.00
14th Keith Newnham 3DTY 25 25 25 25 78.00
14th Eddie Blake 25 25 3DTY 25 25 78.00
14th Andrew Cavaciuti 25 3DTY 25 25 25 78.00
14th Kevin Ellis 25 25 25 3DTY 25 78.00
14th Craig Rose 25 25 25 3DTY 25 78.00
19th Mick McLaughlin 25 25 25 25 4 79.00
20th Jo Pollon 4 25 25 25 25 79.00
21st Nick Guest 25 25 25 25 5 80.00
22nd Ian Wilkinson 25 5 25 25 25 80.00
23rd Lewis Couch 25 25 7 25 25 82.00
24th Bob Baker 25 25 9 25 25 84.00

Race 1 - Sunday 31st March 2019

1000. F4-5 NE. Course: 5 St 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 3
4th Jo Pollon 1372 Bob Baker 4
5th Chris Murphy 1770 Sian Howard 6 DNF
- Keith Newnham 1150 3 DTY
- Shaun Smith 1781 3 DTY

Race 2 - Sunday 14th April 2019

1000. F5 NE. Course: 4 3 1 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 Heather Knowles 2
3rd Paul Grattage 1709 Will Travis 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 Tony Rose 5
- Bob Marks 1960 3 DTY
- Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 3 DTY

Race 3 - Sunday 28th April 2019

1000. F2-4 W. Course: 7 5 St 2 x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 Sophia McKenna 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 3
4th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 Ian Wilkinson 5
6th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Richard Beasley 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 David Couch 7
8th Bob Marks 1960 Craig Rose 8
9th Bob Baker 1926 Tony Rose 9
10th Mike Dyos 554 Finley Dyos 10
- Eddie Blake 1636 3 DTY

Race 4 - Sunday 26th May 2019

1000. F5 W. Course: 5 B 4 St 3 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 Sophia McKenna 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 Lauren South 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 5
6th Tony Murrant 1970 Todd Murrant 6
7th Andrew Jefferies 1952 Mick McLaughlin 7
8th Mike Dyos 554 John Shenton 10 DNF
8th Chris Read 642 Ian Bolton 10 DNF
- Kevin Ellis 1347 3 DTY
- Craig Rose 3 DTY

Race 5 - Sunday 16th June 2019

1000. F4-6 S. Course: 1 3 7.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 Todd Murrant 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 Alan Howie-Wood 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 Jo Pollon 3
4th Mick McLaughlin 1704 Andy Jefferies 4
5th Nick Guest 1220 Kevin Ellis 5
6th Liam Thom 1957 Yvonne Pike 25 DNS dis
- Shaun Smith 1781 3 DTY
- Ian Bolton 1698 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXIX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:43
Fri (4.36m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI