Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Tuesday Afternoon Series (2019)

Total entries in series: 20
Number raced: 11 out of 11
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Points
1st Chris Murphy 4 2 4 21 2 2 3 4 3DTY 9DNF .75 20.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 3 21 3 5 21 3 3DTY 2 .75 3DTY 3 20.75
3rd Liam Thom .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 2 21 21 21 21 27.50
4th Pascoal Fernandes 21 5DNF 5 11DNF 5DNF 3DTY 6 5 4 9DNF 21 42.00
5th Bob Marks 6 21 21 3DTY 21 21 5 3 21 21 21 101.00
6th Harry Vernon 21 21 7DNF 21 21 21 21 21 6DNF 3 3DTY 103.00
7th Sean McKenna 21 21 21 21 21 21 .75 .75 21 .75 21 107.25
8th Jo Pollon 21 3 2 21 21 21 21 21 21 2 21 112.00
9th Heather Knowles 5 21 3DTY 21 21 21 21 21 21 9DNF 21 122.00
10th Andrew Jefferies 2 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 2 130.00
11th John Shenton 21 21 21 3 21 21 4 21 21 21 21 133.00
12th Brandon Holmberg 21 21 21 6 21 21 21 21 3 21 21 135.00
13th Alan Howie-Wood 21 21 21 7 21 21 21 3DTY 21 21 21 136.00
14th Shaun Smith 21 21 21 4 21 21 21 21 21 9DNF 21 139.00
15th Mick McLaughlin 21 21 21 21 21DNS 21 21 21 2 21 21 149.00
15th Stuart Pierce 21 21 21 2 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 149.00
17th Kevin Ellis 8DNF 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 155.00
18th Simon Giles 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 9DNF 21 156.00
19th Chris Read 21 21 21 11DNF 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 158.00
19th Ian Bolton 21 21 21 11DNF 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 158.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 19th March 2019

1400. F3 S > SW. Course: 1 3 6 7 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 4 dis
5th Heather Knowles 1347 5
6th Bob Marks 1960 6
7th Kevin Ellis 1347 8 DNF

Race 2 - Tuesday 2nd April 2019

1400. F1-5 NW > SW. Course: 4 3 B St 1 2 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Jo Pollon 1372 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 616 5 DNF

Race 3 - Tuesday 16th April 2019

1400. F2 NW. Course: 4 3 B St 1 2 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Jo Pollon 1372 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 616 5
6th Harry Vernon 1907 7 DNF
- Heather Knowles 1347 3 DTY

Race 4 - Monday 29th April 2019

1400. F2 SE. Course: 2 3 7 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd John Shenton 1956 3
4th Shaun Smith 1781 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5 dis
6th Brandon Holmberg 1211 6
7th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 7
8th Ian Bolton 1698 11 DNF
8th Pascoal Fernandes 616 11 DNF dis
8th Chris Read 642 11 DNF
- Bob Marks 1960 3 DTY

Race 5 - Tuesday 14th May 2019

1400. F4-5 E. Course: 3 1 St 4 B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 616 5 DNF
4th Mick McLaughlin 1704 21 DNS dis

Race 6 - Tuesday 28th May 2019

1400. F1-4 W. Course: 1 3 St B 4 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 Charlie Murphy 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
- Pascoal Fernandes 616 3 DTY

Race 7 - Tuesday 11th June 2019

1400. F3 E. Course: 4 B St 1 3 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 Charlie Murphy 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Bob Marks 1960 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 616 6
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 3 DTY

Race 8 - Tuesday 25th June 2019

1400 Course: 4BSt32 x3 laps

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Bob Marks 1960 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 616 5
- Alan Howie-Wood 1958 3 DTY

Race 9 - Tuesday 9th July 2019

1400 Course 3-1-5-7

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Ian Wilkinson 1862 0.75
2nd Mick McLaughlin 1704 2
3rd Brandon Holmberg 1211 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 616 4
5th Harry Vernon 1907 6 DNF
- Chris Murphy 1770 3 DTY

Race 10 - Tuesday 23rd July 2019

1400 Course 1-3-S-B-4 x1 lap. F0-1

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Jo Pollon 1372 2
3rd Harry Vernon 1907 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 9 DNF dis
4th Heather Knowles 1866 9 DNF
4th Pascoal Fernandes 616 9 DNF
4th Shaun Smith 1781 9 DNF
4th Simon Giles 1944 Lily Giles 9 DNF
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 3 DTY

Race 11 - Tuesday 6th August 2019

1400 Course 1-3-S-B-4

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Chris Murphy 1770 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
- Harry Vernon 1907 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXIX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:29
Mon (4.46m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI