Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Time Trial Series (2020)

Total entries in series: 17
Number raced: 3 out of 3
Number of discards: 0.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 Points
1st Liam Thom gol 2 .75 .75 3.50
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 10 10DNF 3 23.00
3rd Yvonne Pike sil 4 2 18 24.00
4th Ian Wilkinson sil 5 3 18 26.00
5th Chris Murphy gol 7 4 18 29.00
6th John Shenton sil 6 6 18 30.00
7th Simon Giles gol .75 18 18 36.75
8th Andrew Jefferies sil 18 18 2 38.00
9th Mark Pritchard gol 3 18 18 39.00
10th Richard Beasley bro 18 5 18 41.00
11th Shaun Smith sil 8 18 18 44.00
12th Will Travis bro 9 18 18 45.00
13th Bob Marks bro 18 10DNF 18 46.00
13th Brandon Holmberg bro 18 10DNF 18 46.00
15th Nick Guest bro 11 18 18 47.00
16th Brian Hosell bro 12.50 18 18 48.50
16th Harry Vernon bro 12.50 18 18 48.50

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 Points
1st Pascoal Fernandes bro 10 10DNF 3 23.00
2nd Yvonne Pike sil 4 2 18 24.00
3rd Ian Wilkinson sil 5 3 18 26.00
4th John Shenton sil 6 6 18 30.00
5th Andrew Jefferies sil 18 18 2 38.00
6th Richard Beasley bro 18 5 18 41.00
7th Shaun Smith sil 8 18 18 44.00
8th Will Travis bro 9 18 18 45.00
9th Bob Marks bro 18 10DNF 18 46.00
9th Brandon Holmberg bro 18 10DNF 18 46.00
11th Nick Guest bro 11 18 18 47.00
12th Harry Vernon bro 12.50 18 18 48.50
12th Brian Hosell bro 12.50 18 18 48.50

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 Points
1st Pascoal Fernandes bro 10 10DNF 3 23.00
2nd Richard Beasley bro 18 5 18 41.00
3rd Will Travis bro 9 18 18 45.00
4th Brandon Holmberg bro 18 10DNF 18 46.00
4th Bob Marks bro 18 10DNF 18 46.00
6th Nick Guest bro 11 18 18 47.00
7th Brian Hosell bro 12.50 18 18 48.50
7th Harry Vernon bro 12.50 18 18 48.50

Race 1 - Tuesday 16th June 2020

Raced from the 16th - 21st June. Course: 1 3 4 St 5 7. Fastest lap times.

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Giles 1944 21' 48'' 1 Sprint 15 926 23' 33'' 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1709 21' 54'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 24' 30'' 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 24' 22'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 19'' 3
4th Yvonne Pike 1965 24' 24'' 1 Sprint 15 926 26' 21'' 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 25' 32'' 1 Sprint 15 926 27' 34'' 5
6th John Shenton 1956 26' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 28' 32'' 6
7th Chris Murphy 1770 26' 30'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 29' 39'' 7
8th Shaun Smith 1781 27' 33'' 1 Sprint 15 926 29' 45'' 8
9th Will Travis 1211 31' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 926 33' 29'' 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 616 31' 43'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 35' 29'' 10
11th Nick Guest 1220 40' 26'' 1 Sprint 15 926 43' 40'' 11
12th Brian Hosell 1272 1 Sprint 15 926 12.50
12th Harry Vernon 1907 1 Sprint 15 926 12.50

Race 2 - Thursday 25th June 2020

Raced from the 22nd - 28th June. Course: 3 4 St 6 5. Fastest lap times.

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Liam Thom 1709 27' 7'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 30' 20'' 0.75
2nd Yvonne Pike 1965 29' 32'' 1 Sprint 15 926 31' 54'' 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 30' 53'' 1 Sprint 15 926 33' 21'' 3
4th Chris Murphy 1770 31' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 34' 41'' 4
5th Richard Beasley 1843 33' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 926 35' 38'' 5
6th John Shenton 1956 40' 10'' 1 Sprint 15 926 43' 23'' 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 616 Sprint 15 Sport 894 10 DNF
7th Brandon Holmberg 1211 Sprint 15 926 10 DNF
7th Bob Marks 1960 Sprint 15 926 10 DNF

Race 3 - Monday 29th June 2020

Raced from the 29nd June - 2nd July. Course: 1 2 4 x 2. Fastest lap times.

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Liam Thom 1709 25' 59'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 29' 4'' 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 27' 3'' 1 Sprint 15 Sport 894 30' 15'' 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 616 33' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 926 36' 5'' 3

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
03:40
Fri (4.25m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI