Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Peter Beardsall Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 24
Number raced: 14 out of 14
Number of discards: 4. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 25 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 7.50
2nd Chris Murphy 2 7DNF 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 20.00
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 3 5 5 3 3 5 25 3 4 6 5 7 6 4 40.00
4th Jerry Robertson 25 25 7DNF 25 5 25 5 5 6 25 9 13DNF 25 6 106.00
5th Kevin Ellis 25 2 25 25 25 3 25 4 25 25 3 6 4 25 122.00
6th Andrew Dean 25 4 25 25 4 7 25 25 25 25 25 8 5 5 133.00
7th Shaun Smith 25 25 4 25 25 4 3 25 3 25 25 25 25 25 164.00
8th Bob Baker 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 3 4 3 25 25 185.00
9th Nick Guest 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 4 6 25 25 3 188.00
10th Harry Vernon 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 5 5 25 25 25 25 210.00
11th Jamie Lavender 25 25 25 25 25 25 4 25 25 8DNF 25 25 25 25 212.00
12th Simon Giles 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 .75 25 25 25 25 25 225.75
13th Mark Pritchard 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 3 25 228.00
13th Ben Gruber 25 3 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 228.00
13th Stuart Pierce 25 25 3 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 228.00
16th Andrew Jefferies 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 4 25 25 229.00
17th Tony Murrant 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 5 25 25 230.00
18th Will Travis 25 25 25 25 25 6 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 231.00
19th John Shenton 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 7 25 25 25 232.00
20th Richard Beasley 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 8 25 25 25 233.00
20th Neil Williams 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 8DNF 25 233.00
22nd Todd Murrant 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 9 25 25 234.00
23rd David Allen 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 10 25 25 235.00
24th David Robinson 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 13DNF 25 25 238.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 29th March 2022

1400. F2 NE. Course: B 2 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2 dis
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 705 3

Race 2 - Tuesday 12th April 2022

1400. F5 S. Course: 2 St 3 4 x4

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Kevin Ellis 1944 2
3rd Ben Gruber 1365 Nils Wedi 3
4th Andrew Dean 1347 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Chris Murphy 1915 7 DNF dis

Race 3 - Tuesday 26th April 2022

1400. F3 NE. Course: 1 3 St B 4 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Shaun Smith 1781 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 7 DNF

Race 4 - Tuesday 10th May 2022

1400. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 5 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 705 3

Race 5 - Tuesday 24th May 2022

1400. F5 SW. Course: 1 B x 8.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 705 3
4th Andrew Dean 1347 4
5th Jerry Robertson 1272 5

Race 6 - Tuesday 7th June 2022

1400. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 Ski0 6 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Kevin Ellis 1944 3
4th Shaun Smith 1781 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Will Travis 1211 6
7th Andrew Dean 1347 7

Race 7 - Tuesday 21st June 2022

1400. F2 E. Course: 4 B St 1 2 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Shaun Smith 1781 3
4th Jamie Lavender 2670 4
5th Jerry Robertson 1272 5

Race 8 - Tuesday 5th July 2022

1400. Variable wind. Course: 1 2 5 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Pascoal Fernandes 705 3
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 4
5th Jerry Robertson 1272 5

Race 9 - Tuesday 19th July 2022

1400. Variable wind. Course: 3 4 B x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Shaun Smith 1781 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 705 4
5th Harry Vernon 1907 5
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 6

Race 10 - Tuesday 2nd August 2022

1400. F5 SW. Course: 1 St 5 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Bob Baker 1926 3
4th Nick Guest 1920 4
5th Harry Vernon 1907 Jerry Robertson 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 705 6 dis
7th Jamie Lavender 2670 8 DNF

Race 11 - Tuesday 16th August 2022

1400. F3 E. Course: 4 2 1 x6.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Kevin Ellis 1944 3
4th Bob Baker 1926 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Nick Guest 1920 6
7th John Shenton 1956 7
8th Richard Beasley 1843 8
9th Jerry Robertson 1272 9

Race 12 - Tuesday 30th August 2022

1400. F3 NE. Course: 5 6 St 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2 dis
3rd Bob Baker 1926 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 4
5th Tony Murrant 1970 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 705 7 dis
8th Andrew Dean 1347 8
9th Todd Murrant 1357 9
10th David Allen 616 10
11th Jerry Robertson 1272 13 DNF
11th David Robinson 1863 Rosie Williams 13 DNF

Race 13 - Tuesday 13th September 2022

1400. F3 NE. Course: B St 3 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2 dis
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 4
5th Andrew Dean 1347 5
6th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 6 dis
7th Neil Williams 1863 8 DNF

Race 14 - Tuesday 27th September 2022

1400. F5 W. Course: 2 4 x5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Nick Guest 1920 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 4
5th Andrew Dean 1347 5
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 6

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:10
Thu (4.71m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI