Up!
Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264
Next high tide: Tue (3.76m)

Olympic Points (2023)

Total entries in series: 24
Number raced: 3 out of 3
Number of discards: 0.

Helm R1 R2 R3 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 2 3.50
2nd Simon Giles 3DTY 2 .75 5.75
3rd Stuart Pierce 2 4 4 10.00
4th Chris Murphy 5 3 5 13.00
5th Ian Wilkinson 3 15DNS 7 25.00
6th Pascoal Fernandes 11 5 12 28.00
7th Lewis Couch 7 15DNS 11 33.00
8th Bob Baker 6 3DTY 25 34.00
9th Richard Beasley 12 15DNS 13 40.00
10th Yvonne Pike 25 15DNS 6 46.00
11th Bob Marks 8 25 14 47.00
12th John Shenton 25 15DNS 9 49.00
13th Sean McKenna 25 25 3 53.00
14th John Moram 25 25 3DTY 53.00
15th Mark Pritchard 4 25 25 54.00
16th Jerry Robertson 14DNF 25 15 54.00
17th Jamie Lavender 25 25 8 58.00
18th Andrew Dean 9 25 25 59.00
19th James Pike 25 25 10 60.00
20th Harry Vernon 10 25 25 60.00
21st Simon O'Flynn 25 15DNS 25 65.00
21st Neeve O'Flynn 25 15DNS 25 65.00
21st Kevin Ellis 25 15DNS 25 65.00
21st Nick Guest 25 15DNS 25 65.00

Race 1 - Thursday 1st June 2023

1900. F0-2 E. Course: 4 St 1 3.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Chris Murphy 1927 5
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Bob Marks 1960 8
9th Andrew Dean 1347 9
10th Harry Vernon 1907 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Jerry Robertson 1272 14 DNF
- Simon Giles 2029 3 DTY

Race 2 - Thursday 8th June 2023

1900. F0-3. Course: 3 W B Post.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1927 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 5
6th Simon O'Flynn 1709 15 DNS
6th Nick Guest 1920 15 DNS
6th Yvonne Pike 1965 James Pike 15 DNS
6th John Shenton 1956 15 DNS
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 15 DNS
6th Richard Beasley 1843 15 DNS
6th Lewis Couch 1739 15 DNS
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 15 DNS
6th Neeve O'Flynn 616 15 DNS
- Bob Baker 1926 3 DTY

Race 3 - Thursday 15th June 2023

1900. F2 SSE. Course: 2 3 4 B x2.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Sean McKenna 2018 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1927 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1965 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Jamie Lavender 1372 8
9th John Shenton 1956 9
10th James Pike 1709 10
11th Lewis Couch 1739 11
12th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 12
13th Richard Beasley 1843 13
14th Bob Marks 1960 14
15th Jerry Robertson 1272 15
- John Moram 554 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXIV

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI