Up!
Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264
Next high tide: Tue (3.76m)

Revill Points (2023)

Total entries in series: 23
Number raced: 8 out of 9
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helm Fleet R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Liam Thom gol .75 .75 .75 3 .75 .75 .75 3 4.50
2nd Mark Pritchard gol 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 3DTY 12.00
3rd Stuart Pierce gol 3 7 4 5 3 3DTY 6 24 24.00
4th Chris Murphy sil 24 4 3 7 3DTY 4 4 24 25.00
5th Kevin Ellis bro 6 8 24 8 10DNF 24 9 4 45.00
6th Pascoal Fernandes bro 7 9 11DNF 10 10DNF 7 11 5 48.00
7th Jerry Robertson bro 3DTY 15DNF 11DNF 13 3DTY 12DNF 12 9DNF 50.00
8th Yvonne Pike sil 24 15DNF 24 3DTY 24 3 7 2 54.00
9th Nick Guest sil 5 6 11OCS 24 10DNF 5 24 24 61.00
10th Andrew Dean bro 24 15DNF 11OCS 24 24 8 3DTY 9DNF 70.00
11th Harry Vernon bro 24 24 11DNF 11 10DNF 10 24 9DNF 75.00
12th Ian Wilkinson sil 4 24 24 6 10DNF 24 24 24 92.00
13th Richard Beasley bro 24 24 24 12 10DNF 6 24 24 100.00
14th Andrew Jefferies gol 24 3 24 24 24 24 3 24 102.00
15th Simon Giles gol 24 24 5 2 24 24 24 24 103.00
16th Tony Murrant sil 24 5 24 24 24 24 8 24 109.00
17th John Shenton sil 24 24 24 14 24 24 24 .75 110.75
18th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 9 24 24 10 24 115.00
19th Sean McKenna gol 24 24 24 .75 24 24 24 24 120.75
20th Bob Baker sil 24 24 24 24 24 24 5 24 125.00
21st Jamie Lavender bro 24 24 24 24 24 9 24 24 129.00
22nd Aiden O'Flynn bro 24 15DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 135.00
22nd Simon O'Flynn bro 24 15DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 135.00

Silver fleet

Helm Fleet R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Chris Murphy sil 24 4 3 7 3DTY 4 4 24 25.00
2nd Kevin Ellis bro 6 8 24 8 10DNF 24 9 4 45.00
3rd Pascoal Fernandes bro 7 9 11DNF 10 10DNF 7 11 5 48.00
4th Jerry Robertson bro 3DTY 15DNF 11DNF 13 3DTY 12DNF 12 9DNF 50.00
5th Yvonne Pike sil 24 15DNF 24 3DTY 24 3 7 2 54.00
6th Nick Guest sil 5 6 11OCS 24 10DNF 5 24 24 61.00
7th Andrew Dean bro 24 15DNF 11OCS 24 24 8 3DTY 9DNF 70.00
8th Harry Vernon bro 24 24 11DNF 11 10DNF 10 24 9DNF 75.00
9th Ian Wilkinson sil 4 24 24 6 10DNF 24 24 24 92.00
10th Richard Beasley bro 24 24 24 12 10DNF 6 24 24 100.00
11th Tony Murrant sil 24 5 24 24 24 24 8 24 109.00
12th John Shenton sil 24 24 24 14 24 24 24 .75 110.75
13th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 9 24 24 10 24 115.00
14th Bob Baker sil 24 24 24 24 24 24 5 24 125.00
15th Jamie Lavender bro 24 24 24 24 24 9 24 24 129.00
16th Aiden O'Flynn bro 24 15DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 135.00
16th Simon O'Flynn bro 24 15DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 135.00

Bronze fleet

Helm Fleet R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Kevin Ellis bro 6 8 24 8 10DNF 24 9 4 45.00
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 7 9 11DNF 10 10DNF 7 11 5 48.00
3rd Jerry Robertson bro 3DTY 15DNF 11DNF 13 3DTY 12DNF 12 9DNF 50.00
4th Andrew Dean bro 24 15DNF 11OCS 24 24 8 3DTY 9DNF 70.00
5th Harry Vernon bro 24 24 11DNF 11 10DNF 10 24 9DNF 75.00
6th Richard Beasley bro 24 24 24 12 10DNF 6 24 24 100.00
7th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 9 24 24 10 24 115.00
8th Jamie Lavender bro 24 24 24 24 24 9 24 24 129.00
9th Aiden O'Flynn bro 24 15DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 135.00
9th Simon O'Flynn bro 24 15DNF 24 24 24 24 24 24 135.00

Race 1 - Thursday 30th March 2023

1830. F5 SW. Course: 1 St B x5.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Nick Guest 1920 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 7
- Jerry Robertson 1272 3 DTY

Race 2 - Thursday 6th April 2023

1900. F1-6 SW - N. Course: 1 W St 4 B x3.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Tony Murrant 1970 5
6th Nick Guest 1920 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1916 7 dis
8th Kevin Ellis 1944 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 9
10th Jerry Robertson 1272 15 DNF dis
10th Andrew Dean 1347 15 DNF
10th Yvonne Pike 1965 15 DNF
10th Aiden O'Flynn 1329 15 DNF
10th Simon O'Flynn 616 15 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 13th April 2023

1900. F2-0 W. Course: 2 1 St B 4.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1927 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Simon Giles 2029 5
6th Nick Guest 1920 11 OCS
6th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 11 DNF dis
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 11 DNF
6th Andrew Dean 1347 11 OCS
6th Harry Vernon 1907 11 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 27th April 2023

Not sufficient wind to launch - not raced

Race 5 - Thursday 11th May 2023

1900. F3 W. Course: 1 2 St 4 x3.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 2018 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4 dis
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Chris Murphy 1927 7
8th Kevin Ellis 1944 8
9th Bob Marks 1960 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 10
11th Harry Vernon 1907 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Jerry Robertson 1272 13 dis
14th John Shenton 1956 14
- Yvonne Pike 1965 3 DTY

Race 6 - Thursday 18th May 2023

1900. F0-2 W. Course: 2 3 St 4.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 10 DNF
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 10 DNF
4th Nick Guest 1920 10 DNF
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 10 DNF
4th Harry Vernon 1907 10 DNF
4th Richard Beasley 1843 10 DNF
- Chris Murphy 1927 3 DTY
- Jerry Robertson 1272 3 DTY

Race 7 - Thursday 25th May 2023

1900. F2 SE. Course: W B.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Nick Guest 1920 5
6th Richard Beasley 1843 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 7
8th Andrew Dean 1347 8
9th Jamie Lavender 1372 9
10th Harry Vernon 1907 10
11th Jerry Robertson 1272 12 DNF
- Stuart Pierce 1916 3 DTY

Race 8 - Thursday 6th July 2023

1900. F3 SE. Course: B 3 x2.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Andrew Jefferies 1952 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Bob Baker 1926 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6
7th Yvonne Pike 1965 7
8th Tony Murrant 1970 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1944 9
10th Bob Marks 1960 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 11 dis
12th Jerry Robertson 1272 12
- Andrew Dean 1347 3 DTY

Race 9 - Thursday 24th August 2023

1830. F1. Course: B St 2.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st John Shenton 1956 0.75
2nd Yvonne Pike 1965 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 5
6th Andrew Dean 1347 9 DNF
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 9 DNF
6th Harry Vernon 1907 9 DNF
- Mark Pritchard 1979 3 DTY discarded

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXIV

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI