Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Revill Points (2018)

Total entries in series: 28
Number raced: 9 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Liam Thom gol .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 .75 4.50
2nd Mark Pritchard gol 2 2 4 2 5 2 3 4 29 15.00
3rd Chris Murphy sil 29 9 8 29 3 3 3DTY 3 2 22.00
4th Stuart Pierce gol 3 5 3 3 4 4 5 6 29 22.00
5th Ian Wilkinson sil 4 7 2 3DTY 7 5 2 9 29 23.00
6th Erling Holmberg gol 29 3 7 4 6 12DNF 7 7 29 34.00
7th Yvonne Pike sil 29 4 10 29 8 6 6 5 29 39.00
8th Jo Pollon bro 29 11 9 29 13 7 29 8 3 51.00
9th Pascoal Fernandes bro 29 14DNF 14 29 15 12DNF 12DNF 13 7DNF 72.00
10th Keith Newnham gol 29 6 6 29 2 29 4 29 29 76.00
11th Bob Marks bro 29 10 12 29 12 29 12DNF 29 29 104.00
12th William Morris bro 3DTY 29 29 29 11 8 29 29 29 109.00
13th Mark Randerson sil 29 29 11 29 10 29 3DTY 29 29 111.00
14th Mick McLaughlin bro 29 29 13 6DNF 29 29 29 11 29 117.00
15th Sean McKenna gol 29 3DTY 29 29 3DTY 29 29 29 29 122.00
16th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 29 29 7DNF 126.00
17th Heather Knowles bro 6DNF 29 29 29 29 12DNF 29 29 29 134.00
18th Tony Rose bro 29 29 29 29 14 29 12DNF 29 29 142.00
19th Andrew Jefferies gol 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 2 29 147.00
20th Harry Vernon bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 148.00
20th Richard Beasley bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 29 148.00
22nd Simon Giles gol 29 29 5 29 29 29 29 29 29 150.00
23rd Henry Giles bro 29 8 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 153.00
24th Tony Murrant sil 29 29 29 29 9 29 29 29 29 154.00
25th Brandon Holmberg bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 10 29 155.00
26th Kevin Ellis bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 12 29DNS 157.00
26th Chris Read sil 29 29 29 29 29 29 12DNF 29 29 157.00
28th Jane Hill bro 29 14DNF 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 159.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Chris Murphy sil 29 9 8 29 3 3 3DTY 3 2 22.00
2nd Ian Wilkinson sil 4 7 2 3DTY 7 5 2 9 29 23.00
3rd Yvonne Pike sil 29 4 10 29 8 6 6 5 29 39.00
4th Jo Pollon bro 29 11 9 29 13 7 29 8 3 51.00
5th Pascoal Fernandes bro 29 14DNF 14 29 15 12DNF 12DNF 13 7DNF 72.00
6th Bob Marks bro 29 10 12 29 12 29 12DNF 29 29 104.00
7th William Morris bro 3DTY 29 29 29 11 8 29 29 29 109.00
8th Mark Randerson sil 29 29 11 29 10 29 3DTY 29 29 111.00
9th Mick McLaughlin bro 29 29 13 6DNF 29 29 29 11 29 117.00
10th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 29 29 7DNF 126.00
11th Heather Knowles bro 6DNF 29 29 29 29 12DNF 29 29 29 134.00
12th Tony Rose bro 29 29 29 29 14 29 12DNF 29 29 142.00
13th Richard Beasley bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 29 148.00
13th Harry Vernon bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 148.00
15th Henry Giles bro 29 8 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 153.00
16th Tony Murrant sil 29 29 29 29 9 29 29 29 29 154.00
17th Brandon Holmberg bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 10 29 155.00
18th Chris Read sil 29 29 29 29 29 29 12DNF 29 29 157.00
18th Kevin Ellis bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 12 29DNS 157.00
20th Jane Hill bro 29 14DNF 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 159.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Jo Pollon bro 29 11 9 29 13 7 29 8 3 51.00
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 29 14DNF 14 29 15 12DNF 12DNF 13 7DNF 72.00
3rd Bob Marks bro 29 10 12 29 12 29 12DNF 29 29 104.00
4th William Morris bro 3DTY 29 29 29 11 8 29 29 29 109.00
5th Mick McLaughlin bro 29 29 13 6DNF 29 29 29 11 29 117.00
6th Heather Knowles bro 6DNF 29 29 29 29 12DNF 29 29 29 134.00
7th Tony Rose bro 29 29 29 29 14 29 12DNF 29 29 142.00
8th Richard Beasley bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 29 148.00
8th Harry Vernon bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 3DTY 29 148.00
10th Henry Giles bro 29 8 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 153.00
11th Brandon Holmberg bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 10 29 155.00
12th Kevin Ellis bro 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 12 29DNS 157.00
13th Jane Hill bro 29 14DNF 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 159.00

Race 1 - Thursday 29th March 2018

1830. F4 S. Course: 1 2 St 6 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Heather Knowles 1347 6 DNF
- William Morris 3 DTY

Race 2 - Thursday 5th April 2018

1845. F3 SSE. Course: 2 St B 3 1 Gate x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Erling Holmberg 7 3
4th Yvonne Pike 1220 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5 dis
6th Keith Newnham 1150 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7 dis
8th Henry Giles 979 Simon Giles 8
9th Chris Murphy 1770 9 dis
10th Bob Marks 1960 10
11th Jo Pollon 1709 11
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14 DNF
12th Jane Hill 1241 14 DNF
- Sean McKenna 979 3 DTY

Race 3 - Thursday 12th April 2018

1900. F3 N. Course: 7 6 St 2 1 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4 dis
5th Simon Giles 1944 5
6th Keith Newnham 1150 6
7th Erling Holmberg 7 7
8th Chris Murphy 1770 8
9th Jo Pollon 1709 9
10th Yvonne Pike 1220 10
11th Mark Randerson 1529 11
12th Bob Marks 1960 12
13th Mick McLaughlin 1704 13
14th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14

Race 4 - Thursday 19th April 2018

No wind - not raced

Race 5 - Thursday 26th April 2018

1900. F4 SW. Course: 1 2 7 6 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Stuart Pierce 1916 3
4th Erling Holmberg 7 4
5th Mick McLaughlin 1704 Pascoal Fernades 6 DNF
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 3 DTY

Race 6 - Thursday 3rd May 2018

1900. F3 WSW. Course: 1 3 B 4 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Keith Newnham 1150 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 5 dis
6th Erling Holmberg 7 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th Yvonne Pike 1220 8
9th Tony Murrant 1970 9
10th Mark Randerson 1529 10
11th William Morris 1709 11
12th Bob Marks 1960 12
13th Jo Pollon 1709 Charlie Murphy 13
14th Tony Rose 1260 14
15th Pascoal Fernandes 616 15 dis
- Sean McKenna 979 3 DTY
- Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 3 DTY

Race 7 - Thursday 10th May 2018

1900. F4 SW. Course: 1 2 St 6 5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1220 6
7th Jo Pollon 1709 Charlie Murphy 7
8th William Morris 1709 8
9th Heather Knowles 1347 12 DNF
9th Erling Holmberg 7 12 DNF dis
9th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12 DNF

Race 8 - Thursday 17th May 2018

1900. F2 SSE. Course: 2 4 6 7 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Keith Newnham 1150 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1220 6
7th Erling Holmberg 7 7
8th Bob Marks 1960 12 DNF
8th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12 DNF
8th Tony Rose 1260 12 DNF
8th Chris Read 642 12 DNF
- Chris Murphy 1770 3 DTY
- Mark Randerson 1529 3 DTY
- Richard Beasley 1843 3 DTY

Race 9 - Thursday 23rd August 2018

1900. F4 W. Course: 1 2 5 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 Maria Jefferies 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Yvonne Pike 1220 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6 dis
7th Erling Holmberg 7 7
8th Jo Pollon 1709 8
9th Ian Wilkinson 1862 Lee Armitage 9 dis
10th Brandon Holmberg 1211 10
11th Mick McLaughlin 1704 11
12th Kevin Ellis 1347 12
13th Pascoal Fernandes 616 13
- Harry Vernon 1907 3 DTY

Race 10 - Thursday 30th August 2018

1845. F1. Course: 3 2 St B 4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Jo Pollon 1709 3
4th Pascoal Fernandes 616 7 DNF
4th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7 DNF
6th Kevin Ellis 1347 29 DNS

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXVIII

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
06:41
Mon (3.92m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI