Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Revill Points (2019)

Total entries in series: 26
Number raced: 8 out of 9
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Liam Thom gol 3 1.38 .75 2 2 2 15OCS .75 8.88
2nd Stuart Pierce gol 2 1.38 4 6 4 27 4 4 19.38
3rd Ian Wilkinson sil 27 3DTY 2 7 10 6 6 5 29.00
4th Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 7 7 7 6 38.00
5th Simon Giles gol 27 27 27 3 3 3 .75 2 38.75
6th Yvonne Pike sil 27 27 3DTY 4 9 8 15OCS 3DTY 42.00
7th Mark Pritchard gol 27 27 27 .75 8 5 3 3 46.75
8th Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 27 5 14DNF 14 9 12 3DTY 55.00
9th John Shenton sil 5 8 27 8 6 27 27 8 62.00
10th Keith Newnham gol 27 27 27 5 5 4 2 27 70.00
11th Chris Murphy sil 8 3 7 27 27 27 5 27 77.00
12th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 4 9 27 27 27 27 8 7 82.00
13th Jo Pollon sil .75 6 3 27 27 27 27 27 90.75
14th Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 27 13 27 27 27 98.00
15th Mick McLaughlin bro 27 27 27 9 27 27 10 11DNF 111.00
16th Sean McKenna gol 27 27 3DTY 27 27 .75 27 27 111.75
17th Andrew Jefferies sil 27 4 27 27 .75 27 27 27 112.75
18th Richard Beasley bro 27 12 27 10 12 27 27 27 115.00
19th Tony Rose bro 9 27 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 120.00
20th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 27 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 121.00
21st Heather Knowles bro 6 10 27 27 27 27 27 27 124.00
22nd Brandon Holmberg bro 27 27 27 27 11 27 9 27 128.00
23rd Nick Guest bro 27 27 27 27 27 27 13 11DNF 132.00
24th Bob Marks bro 27 7 27 27 27 27 27 27 142.00
25th Harry Vernon bro 27 27 8 27 27 27 27 27 143.00
26th Jane Hill bro 27 27 27 27DNS 27 27 27 27 162.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Ian Wilkinson sil 27 3DTY 2 7 10 6 6 5 29.00
2nd Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 7 7 7 6 38.00
3rd Yvonne Pike sil 27 27 3DTY 4 9 8 15OCS 3DTY 42.00
4th Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 27 5 14DNF 14 9 12 3DTY 55.00
5th John Shenton sil 5 8 27 8 6 27 27 8 62.00
6th Chris Murphy sil 8 3 7 27 27 27 5 27 77.00
7th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 4 9 27 27 27 27 8 7 82.00
8th Jo Pollon sil .75 6 3 27 27 27 27 27 90.75
9th Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 27 13 27 27 27 98.00
10th Mick McLaughlin bro 27 27 27 9 27 27 10 11DNF 111.00
11th Andrew Jefferies sil 27 4 27 27 .75 27 27 27 112.75
12th Richard Beasley bro 27 12 27 10 12 27 27 27 115.00
13th Tony Rose bro 9 27 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 120.00
14th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 27 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 121.00
15th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 27 27 27 27 27 27 124.00
16th Brandon Holmberg bro 27 27 27 27 11 27 9 27 128.00
17th Nick Guest bro 27 27 27 27 27 27 13 11DNF 132.00
18th Bob Marks bro 27 7 27 27 27 27 27 27 142.00
19th Harry Vernon bro 27 27 8 27 27 27 27 27 143.00
20th Jane Hill bro 27 27 27 27DNS 27 27 27 27 162.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
1st Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 7 7 7 6 38.00
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 27 5 14DNF 14 9 12 3DTY 55.00
3rd Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 27 13 27 27 27 98.00
4th Mick McLaughlin bro 27 27 27 9 27 27 10 11DNF 111.00
5th Richard Beasley bro 27 12 27 10 12 27 27 27 115.00
6th Tony Rose bro 9 27 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 120.00
7th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 27 27 27 27 27 3DTY 27 121.00
8th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 27 27 27 27 27 27 124.00
9th Brandon Holmberg bro 27 27 27 27 11 27 9 27 128.00
10th Nick Guest bro 27 27 27 27 27 27 13 11DNF 132.00
11th Bob Marks bro 27 7 27 27 27 27 27 27 142.00
12th Harry Vernon bro 27 27 8 27 27 27 27 27 143.00
13th Jane Hill bro 27 27 27 27DNS 27 27 27 27 162.00

Race 1 - Thursday 28th March 2019

1800. F1 S. Course: 2 3 4 B x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Jo Pollon 1372 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Heather Knowles 1866 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7 dis
8th Chris Murphy 1770 8
9th Tony Rose 1260 9
10th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1347 11
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12

Race 2 - Thursday 4th April 2019

Race abandoned due to squall. - not raced

Race 3 - Thursday 11th April 2019

1900. F2 SE. Course: 2 1 St Post x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 1.38
1st Liam Thom 1957 1.38
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 4
5th Lewis Couch 1739 5
6th Jo Pollon 1372 6
7th Bob Marks 1960 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 9
10th Heather Knowles 1866 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1347 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 18th April 2019

1900. F0 E. Course: B St 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Jo Pollon 1372 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 616 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Chris Murphy 1770 7
8th Harry Vernon 1907 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1347 9
- Yvonne Pike 1220 3 DTY
- Sean McKenna 979 3 DTY

Race 5 - Thursday 25th April 2019

1900. F2-3 S. Course: 2 3 6 7 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Yvonne Pike 1220 4
5th Keith Newnham 1150 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6 dis
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Mick McLaughlin 1704 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th Lewis Couch 1739 11 dis
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14 DNF dis
13th Jane Hill 1241 27 DNS dis

Race 6 - Thursday 2nd May 2019

1900. F 3 W. Course: B 4 St 3 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Andrew Jefferies 1952 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Keith Newnham 1150 5
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Mark Pritchard 1979 8
9th Yvonne Pike 1220 9
10th Ian Wilkinson 1862 10 dis
11th Brandon Holmberg 1211 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Kevin Ellis 1347 13
14th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14

Race 7 - Thursday 9th May 2019

1900. F4 SW. Course: B 4 St 3 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Keith Newnham 1150 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Yvonne Pike 1220 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 616 9

Race 8 - Thursday 16th May 2019

1900. F3-4 E. Course: 4 B St 1 3 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 1944 0.75
2nd Keith Newnham 1150 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1770 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 8
9th Brandon Holmberg 1211 9
10th Mick McLaughlin 1704 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12
12th Nick Guest 1220 13
13th Liam Thom 1957 15 OCS dis
13th Yvonne Pike 1220 15 OCS
- Tony Rose 1260 3 DTY
- Alan Howie-Wood 1958 3 DTY

Race 9 - Thursday 30th May 2019

1900. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 St 5 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Mick McLaughlin 1704 11 DNF
9th Nick Guest 1220 11 DNF
- Pascoal Fernandes 616 3 DTY
- Yvonne Pike 1220 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXIX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
02:43
Fri (4.36m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI