Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Revill Points (2019)

Total entries in series: 24
Number raced: 4 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Liam Thom gol 3 1.38 .75 2 4.13
2nd Stuart Pierce gol 2 1.38 4 6 7.38
3rd Jo Pollon sil .75 6 3 25 9.75
4th Ian Wilkinson sil 25 3DTY 2 7 12.00
5th Chris Murphy sil 8 3 7 25 18.00
6th Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 18.00
7th John Shenton sil 5 8 25 8 21.00
8th Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 25 5 14DNF 31.00
9th Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 25 31.00
10th Yvonne Pike sil 25 25 3DTY 4 32.00
11th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 4 9 25 25 38.00
12th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 25 25 41.00
13th Richard Beasley bro 25 12 25 10 47.00
14th Mark Pritchard gol 25 25 25 .75 50.75
15th Simon Giles gol 25 25 25 3 53.00
16th Sean McKenna gol 25 25 3DTY 25 53.00
17th Andrew Jefferies sil 25 4 25 25 54.00
18th Keith Newnham gol 25 25 25 5 55.00
19th Bob Marks bro 25 7 25 25 57.00
20th Harry Vernon bro 25 25 8 25 58.00
21st Mick McLaughlin bro 25 25 25 9 59.00
22nd Tony Rose bro 9 25 25 25 59.00
23rd Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 25 25 25 60.00
24th Jane Hill bro 25 25 25 25DNS 75.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Jo Pollon sil .75 6 3 25 9.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson sil 25 3DTY 2 7 12.00
3rd Chris Murphy sil 8 3 7 25 18.00
4th Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 18.00
5th John Shenton sil 5 8 25 8 21.00
6th Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 25 5 14DNF 31.00
7th Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 25 31.00
8th Yvonne Pike sil 25 25 3DTY 4 32.00
9th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 4 9 25 25 38.00
10th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 25 25 41.00
11th Richard Beasley bro 25 12 25 10 47.00
12th Andrew Jefferies sil 25 4 25 25 54.00
13th Bob Marks bro 25 7 25 25 57.00
14th Harry Vernon bro 25 25 8 25 58.00
15th Mick McLaughlin bro 25 25 25 9 59.00
16th Tony Rose bro 9 25 25 25 59.00
17th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 25 25 25 60.00
18th Jane Hill bro 25 25 25 25DNS 75.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 18.00
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 25 5 14DNF 31.00
3rd Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 25 31.00
4th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 25 25 41.00
5th Richard Beasley bro 25 12 25 10 47.00
6th Bob Marks bro 25 7 25 25 57.00
7th Harry Vernon bro 25 25 8 25 58.00
8th Mick McLaughlin bro 25 25 25 9 59.00
9th Tony Rose bro 9 25 25 25 59.00
10th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 25 25 25 60.00
11th Jane Hill bro 25 25 25 25DNS 75.00

Race 1 - Thursday 28th March 2019

1800. F1 S. Course: 2 3 4 B x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Jo Pollon 1372 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Heather Knowles 1866 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Chris Murphy 1770 8
9th Tony Rose 1260 9
10th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1347 11
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12

Race 2 - Thursday 4th April 2019

Race abandoned due to squall. - not raced

Race 3 - Thursday 11th April 2019

1900. F2 SE. Course: 2 1 St Post x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 1.38
1st Liam Thom 1957 1.38
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 4
5th Lewis Couch 1739 5
6th Jo Pollon 1372 6
7th Bob Marks 1960 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 9
10th Heather Knowles 1866 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1347 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 18th April 2019

1900. F0 E. Course: B St 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Jo Pollon 1372 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 616 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Chris Murphy 1770 7
8th Harry Vernon 1907 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1347 9
- Yvonne Pike 1220 3 DTY
- Sean McKenna 979 3 DTY

Race 5 - Thursday 25th April 2019

1900. F2-3 S. Course: 2 3 6 7 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Yvonne Pike 1220 4
5th Keith Newnham 1150 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6 dis
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Mick McLaughlin 1704 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th Lewis Couch 1739 11 dis
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14 DNF
13th Jane Hill 1241 25 DNS dis

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXIX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
17:43
Fri (3.85m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI