Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Revill Points (2019)

Total entries in series: 27
Number raced: 9 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Liam Thom gol 3 1.38 .75 2 2 2 15OCS .75 3 8.88
2nd Stuart Pierce gol 2 1.38 4 6 4 28 4 4 .75 16.13
3rd Mark Pritchard gol 28 28 28 .75 8 5 3 3 4 23.75
4th Ian Wilkinson sil 28 3DTY 2 7 10 6 6 5 5 27.00
5th Yvonne Pike sil 28 28 3DTY 4 9 8 15OCS 3DTY 7 34.00
6th Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 7 7 7 6 12 38.00
7th Simon Giles gol 28 28 28 3 3 3 .75 2 28 39.75
8th Chris Murphy sil 8 3 7 28 28 28 5 28 2 53.00
9th Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 28 5 14DNF 14 9 12 3DTY 16 55.00
10th John Shenton sil 5 8 28 8 6 28 28 8 28 63.00
11th Keith Newnham gol 28 28 28 5 5 4 2 28 28 72.00
12th Jo Pollon sil .75 6 3 28 28 28 28 28 18DNF 83.75
13th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 4 9 28 28 28 28 8 7 28 84.00
14th Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 28 13 28 28 28 14 86.00
15th Andrew Jefferies sil 28 4 28 28 .75 28 28 28 6 94.75
16th Mick McLaughlin bro 28 28 28 9 28 28 10 11DNF 10 96.00
17th Richard Beasley bro 28 12 28 10 12 28 28 28 13 103.00
18th Sean McKenna gol 28 28 3DTY 28 28 .75 28 28 28 115.75
19th Nick Guest bro 28 28 28 28 28 28 13 11DNF 8 116.00
20th Tony Rose bro 9 28 28 28 28 28 3DTY 28 28 124.00
21st Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 28 28 28 28 28 3DTY 28 28 125.00
22nd Heather Knowles bro 6 10 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 128.00
23rd Bob Marks bro 28 7 28 28 28 28 28 28 9 128.00
24th Brandon Holmberg bro 28 28 28 28 11 28 9 28 28 132.00
25th Harry Vernon bro 28 28 8 28 28 28 28 28 15 135.00
26th Todd Murrant sil 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 11 151.00
27th Jane Hill bro 28 28 28 28DNS 28 28 28 28 28 168.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Ian Wilkinson sil 28 3DTY 2 7 10 6 6 5 5 27.00
2nd Yvonne Pike sil 28 28 3DTY 4 9 8 15OCS 3DTY 7 34.00
3rd Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 7 7 7 6 12 38.00
4th Chris Murphy sil 8 3 7 28 28 28 5 28 2 53.00
5th Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 28 5 14DNF 14 9 12 3DTY 16 55.00
6th John Shenton sil 5 8 28 8 6 28 28 8 28 63.00
7th Jo Pollon sil .75 6 3 28 28 28 28 28 18DNF 83.75
8th Andrew Cavaciuti sil 4 9 28 28 28 28 8 7 28 84.00
9th Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 28 13 28 28 28 14 86.00
10th Andrew Jefferies sil 28 4 28 28 .75 28 28 28 6 94.75
11th Mick McLaughlin bro 28 28 28 9 28 28 10 11DNF 10 96.00
12th Richard Beasley bro 28 12 28 10 12 28 28 28 13 103.00
13th Nick Guest bro 28 28 28 28 28 28 13 11DNF 8 116.00
14th Tony Rose bro 9 28 28 28 28 28 3DTY 28 28 124.00
15th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 28 28 28 28 28 3DTY 28 28 125.00
16th Bob Marks bro 28 7 28 28 28 28 28 28 9 128.00
17th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 128.00
18th Brandon Holmberg bro 28 28 28 28 11 28 9 28 28 132.00
19th Harry Vernon bro 28 28 8 28 28 28 28 28 15 135.00
20th Todd Murrant sil 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 11 151.00
21st Jane Hill bro 28 28 28 28DNS 28 28 28 28 28 168.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Lewis Couch bro 7 5 6 11 7 7 7 6 12 38.00
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 12 28 5 14DNF 14 9 12 3DTY 16 55.00
3rd Kevin Ellis bro 11 11 9 28 13 28 28 28 14 86.00
4th Mick McLaughlin bro 28 28 28 9 28 28 10 11DNF 10 96.00
5th Richard Beasley bro 28 12 28 10 12 28 28 28 13 103.00
6th Nick Guest bro 28 28 28 28 28 28 13 11DNF 8 116.00
7th Tony Rose bro 9 28 28 28 28 28 3DTY 28 28 124.00
8th Alan Howie-Wood bro 10 28 28 28 28 28 3DTY 28 28 125.00
9th Bob Marks bro 28 7 28 28 28 28 28 28 9 128.00
10th Heather Knowles bro 6 10 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 128.00
11th Brandon Holmberg bro 28 28 28 28 11 28 9 28 28 132.00
12th Harry Vernon bro 28 28 8 28 28 28 28 28 15 135.00
13th Jane Hill bro 28 28 28 28DNS 28 28 28 28 28 168.00

Race 1 - Thursday 28th March 2019

1800. F1 S. Course: 2 3 4 B x1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Jo Pollon 1372 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 4
5th John Shenton 1956 5
6th Heather Knowles 1866 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7 dis
8th Chris Murphy 1770 8
9th Tony Rose 1260 9
10th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1347 11
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12

Race 2 - Thursday 4th April 2019

Race abandoned due to squall. - not raced

Race 3 - Thursday 11th April 2019

1900. F2 SE. Course: 2 1 St Post x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 1.38
1st Liam Thom 1957 1.38
3rd Chris Murphy 1770 3
4th Andrew Jefferies 1952 4
5th Lewis Couch 1739 5
6th Jo Pollon 1372 6
7th Bob Marks 1960 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 9
10th Heather Knowles 1866 10
11th Kevin Ellis 1347 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
- Ian Wilkinson 1862 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 18th April 2019

1900. F0 E. Course: B St 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Jo Pollon 1372 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4 dis
5th Pascoal Fernandes 616 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Chris Murphy 1770 7
8th Harry Vernon 1907 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1347 9
- Yvonne Pike 1220 3 DTY
- Sean McKenna 979 3 DTY

Race 5 - Thursday 25th April 2019

1900. F2-3 S. Course: 2 3 6 7 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Yvonne Pike 1220 4
5th Keith Newnham 1150 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6 dis
7th Ian Wilkinson 1862 7 dis
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Mick McLaughlin 1704 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th Lewis Couch 1739 11 dis
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14 DNF dis
13th Jane Hill 1241 28 DNS dis

Race 6 - Thursday 2nd May 2019

1900. F 3 W. Course: B 4 St 3 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Andrew Jefferies 1952 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Keith Newnham 1150 5
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Mark Pritchard 1979 8
9th Yvonne Pike 1220 9
10th Ian Wilkinson 1862 10 dis
11th Brandon Holmberg 1211 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Kevin Ellis 1347 13
14th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14

Race 7 - Thursday 9th May 2019

1900. F4 SW. Course: B 4 St 3 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Sean McKenna 979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Keith Newnham 1150 4
5th Mark Pritchard 1979 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Yvonne Pike 1220 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 616 9

Race 8 - Thursday 16th May 2019

1900. F3-4 E. Course: 4 B St 1 3 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 1944 0.75
2nd Keith Newnham 1150 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1770 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 8
9th Brandon Holmberg 1211 9
10th Mick McLaughlin 1704 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12
12th Nick Guest 1220 13
13th Liam Thom 1957 15 OCS dis
13th Yvonne Pike 1220 15 OCS dis
- Tony Rose 1260 3 DTY
- Alan Howie-Wood 1958 3 DTY

Race 9 - Thursday 30th May 2019

1900. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 St 5 x4.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 1944 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Mick McLaughlin 1704 11 DNF
9th Nick Guest 1220 11 DNF
- Pascoal Fernandes 616 3 DTY
- Yvonne Pike 1220 3 DTY

Race 10 - Thursday 22nd August 2019

1900. F3 SW. Course: 1 3 St 5 x 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1770 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1399 5
6th Andrew Jefferies 1952 6
7th Yvonne Pike 1220 7
8th Nick Guest 1220 8
9th Bob Marks 1960 9
10th Mick McLaughlin 1704 10
11th Todd Murrant 1357 11
12th Lewis Couch 1739 12 dis
13th Richard Beasley 1843 13
14th Kevin Ellis 1347 14
15th Harry Vernon 1907 15
16th Pascoal Fernandes 616 16 dis
17th Jo Pollon 1372 18 DNF

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXIX

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
14:26
Thu (4.59m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI