Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Summer Series (2021)

Total entries in series: 33
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 34 .75 .75 .75 3.00
2nd Stuart Pierce 2 2 4 8 5 6 13.00
3rd Mark Pritchard 4 34 2 7 4 4 14.00
4th Chris Murphy 3 4 5 5 3 34 15.00
5th Ian Wilkinson 9 5 3 6 6 34 20.00
6th Yvonne Pike 6 12DNF 34 3 34 3 24.00
7th Simon Giles 34 34 .75 2 2 34 38.75
8th Pascoal Fernandes 15 12DNF 13 13 7 9 41.00
9th Richard Beasley 12 8 10 12 34 34 42.00
10th Tony Murrant 7 3 7 34 34 34 51.00
11th Kevin Ellis 10 6 34 34 34 3DTY 53.00
12th Nick Guest 34 34 9 10 34 7 60.00
13th Mike Dyos 34 7 12 11 34 34 64.00
14th Todd Murrant 14 9 8 34 34 34 65.00
15th Bob Baker 8 34 6 34 34 34 82.00
16th John Shenton 34 34 34 9 34 8 85.00
17th Craig Rose 34 3DTY 18DNF 34 34 34 89.00
18th Bob Marks 13 34 11 34 34 34 92.00
19th David Allen 34 34 18DNF 34 34 10 96.00
20th Sean McKenna 34 34 34 34 34 2 104.00
21st Chris Read 34 34 34 34 34 3DTY 105.00
22nd Will Travis 34 34 34 3DTY 34 34 105.00
22nd Lance Griffiths 34 34 34 34 3DTY 34 105.00
22nd Lewis Couch 34 34 3DTY 34 34 34 105.00
25th Jo Murphy 34 34 34 4 34 34 106.00
26th Andrew Jefferies 34 34 34 34 34 5 107.00
27th Jason Clarke 5 34 34 34 34 34 107.00
28th Jane Hill 34 34 34 34 34 11 113.00
29th Andrew Cavaciuti 11 34 34 34 34 34 113.00
30th Harry Vernon 34 34 14 34 34 34 116.00
30th Andrew Dean 34 34 34 14 34 34 116.00
32nd Frank O'Keeffe 16 34 34 34 34 34 118.00
33rd Alan Howie-Wood 34 34 18DNF 34 34 34 120.00

Race 1 - Thursday 1st July 2021

1900. F4 SW. Course: 2 3 4 x5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75 dis
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Jason Clarke 1709 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1965 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Bob Baker 1926 8
9th Ian Wilkinson 1862 9 dis
10th Kevin Ellis 1944 10
11th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Bob Marks 1960 13
14th Todd Murrant 1357 14
15th Pascoal Fernandes 616 15 dis
16th Frank O'Keeffe 1866 16

Race 2 - Thursday 8th July 2021

1900. F5 WSW. Course: 2 4 x5.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Stuart Pierce 1916 2
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 3
4th Chris Murphy 1915 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1862 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Mike Dyos 554 7
8th Richard Beasley 1843 8
9th Todd Murrant 1357 9
10th Yvonne Pike 1965 12 DNF
10th Pascoal Fernandes 616 12 DNF
- Craig Rose 3 DTY

Race 3 - Thursday 15th July 2021

1900. Course: 6 4 St 2 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Ian Wilkinson 1862 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1915 5 dis
6th Bob Baker 1926 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th Todd Murrant 1357 8
9th Nick Guest 1920 9
10th Richard Beasley 1843 10
11th Bob Marks 1960 11
12th Mike Dyos 554 12
13th Pascoal Fernandes 616 13 dis
14th Harry Vernon 1907 14
15th Craig Rose 18 DNF
15th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 18 DNF
15th David Allen 616 18 DNF
- Lewis Couch 1739 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 29th July 2021

1900. F3 SSW. Course: 1 2 St 5 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Jo Murphy 1927 4
5th Chris Murphy 1915 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Mark Pritchard 1979 7 dis
8th Stuart Pierce 1916 8 dis
9th John Shenton 1956 9
10th Nick Guest 1920 Phoebe Cooper 10
11th Mike Dyos 554 11
12th Richard Beasley 1843 12
13th Pascoal Fernandes 616 13
14th Andrew Dean 1347 14
- Will Travis 1211 3 DTY

Race 5 - Thursday 5th August 2021

1900. F4 SSW. Course: 1 6 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1862 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 616 7
- Lance Griffiths 1329 3 DTY

Race 6 - Thursday 19th August 2021

1900. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 6 x3

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Andrew Jefferies 1952 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6 dis
7th Nick Guest 1920 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 616 9
10th David Allen 616 10
11th Jane Hill 1241 11
- Kevin Ellis 1944 3 DTY
- Chris Read 642 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
08:48
Wed (4.43m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI