Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Baker Challenge Series (2021)

Total entries in series: 18
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.

Helmsman R1 R2 Points
1st Todd Murrant .75 6 6.75
2nd Liam Thom 5 2 7.00
3rd John Shenton 6 5 11.00
4th Chris Murphy 9 3 12.00
5th Nick Guest 4 13 17.00
6th Yvonne Pike 3 15 18.00
7th Stuart Pierce 19 .75 19.75
8th Tony Murrant 2 18OCS 20.00
9th Mark Pritchard 8 14 22.00
10th David Kast 19 4 23.00
11th Kevin Ellis 19 7 26.00
12th Simon Giles 7 19 26.00
13th Lewis Couch 19 8 27.00
14th Shaun Smith 19 9 28.00
15th Ian Bolton 19 10 29.00
16th Andrew Cavaciuti 19 11 30.00
17th Ben Gruber 19 12 31.00
18th Jane Hill 19 16 35.00

Race 1 - Sunday 4th April 2021

1100. F2. Course: 6 7 1.

Handicap using SSCHS

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Todd Murrant 1357 36' 16'' 1 Sprint 15 97 35' 11'' 0.75
2nd Tony Murrant 1970 32' 47'' 1 Sprint 15 108 35' 24'' 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 32' 35'' 1 Sprint 15 110 35' 51'' 3
4th Nick Guest 1220 33' 53'' 1 Sprint 15 107 36' 15'' 4
5th Liam Thom 1957 30' 38'' 1 Sprint 15 120 36' 46'' 5
6th John Shenton 1956 33' 20'' 1 Sprint 15 113 37' 40'' 6
7th Simon Giles 1944 32' 20'' 1 Sprint 15 118 38' 9'' 7
8th Mark Pritchard 1979 32' 27'' 1 Sprint 15 118 38' 17'' 8
9th Chris Murphy 1915 35' 11'' 1 Sprint 15 113 39' 45'' 9

Race 2 - Sunday 18th April 2021

1000. F1 NE. Course: 5 B St 1 3.

Handicap using SSCHS

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 52' 16'' 1 Sprint 15 114 59' 35'' 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 51' 27'' 1 Sprint 15 120 1h 1' 44'' 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 54' 43'' 1 Sprint 15 113 1h 1' 50'' 3
4th David Kast 1728 1h 2' 30'' 1 Sprint 15 100 1h 2' 30'' 4
5th John Shenton 1956 56' 25'' 1 Sprint 15 113 1h 3' 45'' 5
6th Todd Murrant 1357 1h 5' 56'' 1 Sprint 15 97 1h 3' 57'' 6
7th Kevin Ellis 1347 1h 3' 24'' 1 Sprint 15 104 1h 5' 56'' 7
8th Lewis Couch 1739 1h 2' 29'' 1 Sprint 15 107 1h 6' 51'' 8
9th Shaun Smith 1781 1h 2' 16'' 1 Sprint 15 108 1h 7' 15'' 9
10th Ian Bolton 1698 1h 2' 46'' 1 Sprint 15 108 1h 7' 47'' 10
11th Andrew Cavaciuti 1863 1h 4' 56'' 1 Sprint 15 108 1h 10' 8'' 11
12th Ben Gruber 1365 1h 13' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 97 1h 10' 49'' 12
13th Nick Guest 1220 1h 6' 42'' 1 Sprint 15 107 1h 11' 22'' 13
14th Mark Pritchard 1979 1h 0' 30'' 1 Sprint 15 118 1h 11' 23'' 14
15th Yvonne Pike 1965 1h 8' 43'' 1 Sprint 15 110 1h 15' 35'' 15
16th Jane Hill 1241 1h 30' 0'' 1 Sprint 15 87 1h 18' 18'' 16
17th Tony Murrant 1970 Sprint 15 108 18 OCS

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
22:00
Fri (4.28m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI