Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 721264

Revill Points (2022)

Total entries in series: 22
Number raced: 6 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Liam Thom gol .75 2 2 .75 .75 3 4.25
2nd Simon Giles gol 23 23 6 2 2 .75 10.75
3rd Stuart Pierce gol 23 .75 23 5 4 6 15.75
4th Yvonne Pike sil 23 6 7 3DTY 3DTY 5 17.00
5th Pascoal Fernandes bro 3DTY 5 10 15DNF 7 8 23.00
6th Chris Murphy sil 23 12DNF 5 3 5 23 25.00
7th Nick Guest sil 3DNF 7 23 15DNF 6 23 31.00
8th Ian Wilkinson sil 23 23 4 4 23 2 33.00
9th Andrew Dean bro 23 8 8 15DNF 10DNF 10 36.00
10th Mark Pritchard gol 23 23 .75 23 3 23 49.75
11th Lewis Couch bro 23 23 9 15DNF 3DTY 23 50.00
12th Ian Bolton sil 23 3 23 23 23 7 56.00
13th Jerry Robertson bro 23 23 23 15DNF 10DNF 14OCS 62.00
14th Kevin Ellis bro 23 4 23 15DNF 23 23 65.00
15th Bob Marks bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 9 70.00
16th John Shenton sil 23 23 3 23 23 23 72.00
17th Richard Beasley bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 11 72.00
18th James Pike bro 23 23 23 23 23 4 73.00
19th Alan Howie-Wood bro 23 12DNF 23 23 23 23 81.00
19th Jane Hill bro 23 12DNF 23 23 23 23 81.00
21st Will Travis BRO 23 23 23 23 23 14OCS 83.00
22nd Mike Dyos bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 23 84.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Yvonne Pike sil 23 6 7 3DTY 3DTY 5 17.00
2nd Pascoal Fernandes bro 3DTY 5 10 15DNF 7 8 23.00
3rd Chris Murphy sil 23 12DNF 5 3 5 23 25.00
4th Nick Guest sil 3DNF 7 23 15DNF 6 23 31.00
5th Ian Wilkinson sil 23 23 4 4 23 2 33.00
6th Andrew Dean bro 23 8 8 15DNF 10DNF 10 36.00
7th Lewis Couch bro 23 23 9 15DNF 3DTY 23 50.00
8th Ian Bolton sil 23 3 23 23 23 7 56.00
9th Jerry Robertson bro 23 23 23 15DNF 10DNF 14OCS 62.00
10th Kevin Ellis bro 23 4 23 15DNF 23 23 65.00
11th Bob Marks bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 9 70.00
12th John Shenton sil 23 23 3 23 23 23 72.00
13th Richard Beasley bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 11 72.00
14th James Pike bro 23 23 23 23 23 4 73.00
15th Alan Howie-Wood bro 23 12DNF 23 23 23 23 81.00
15th Jane Hill bro 23 12DNF 23 23 23 23 81.00
17th Will Travis BRO 23 23 23 23 23 14OCS 83.00
18th Mike Dyos bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 23 84.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Pascoal Fernandes bro 3DTY 5 10 15DNF 7 8 23.00
2nd Andrew Dean bro 23 8 8 15DNF 10DNF 10 36.00
3rd Lewis Couch bro 23 23 9 15DNF 3DTY 23 50.00
4th Jerry Robertson bro 23 23 23 15DNF 10DNF 14OCS 62.00
5th Kevin Ellis bro 23 4 23 15DNF 23 23 65.00
6th Bob Marks bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 9 70.00
7th Richard Beasley bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 11 72.00
8th James Pike bro 23 23 23 23 23 4 73.00
9th Alan Howie-Wood bro 23 12DNF 23 23 23 23 81.00
9th Jane Hill bro 23 12DNF 23 23 23 23 81.00
11th Will Travis BRO 23 23 23 23 23 14OCS 83.00
12th Mike Dyos bro 23 23 23 15DNF 23 23 84.00

Race 1 - Thursday 31st March 2022

1845. F6 N. Course: 7 2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Nick Guest 1920 3 DNF
- Pascoal Fernandes 705 3 DTY

Race 2 - Thursday 7th April 2022

Lack of ambition - not raced

Race 3 - Thursday 14th April 2022

1900. F1. Course: 1 2 St B.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Stuart Pierce 1916 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2 dis
3rd Ian Bolton 1698 3
4th Kevin Ellis 1944 4
5th Pascoal Fernandes 705 5
6th Yvonne Pike 1965 6
7th Nick Guest 1920 7
8th Andrew Dean 1347 8
9th Alan Howie-Wood 1958 12 DNF
9th Chris Murphy 1915 12 DNF
9th Jane Hill 1241 12 DNF

Race 4 - Thursday 21st April 2022

No wind - not raced

Race 5 - Thursday 28th April 2022

1900. F1 NE. Course: B St 3 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Mark Pritchard 1979 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd John Shenton 1956 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Chris Murphy 1915 5
6th Simon Giles 2029 6
7th Yvonne Pike 1965 7 dis
8th Andrew Dean 1347 8
9th Lewis Couch 1739 9
10th Pascoal Fernandes 705 10 dis

Race 6 - Thursday 19th May 2022

1900. F3-1 SW. Course: 1 2 St 5 x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3
4th Ian Wilkinson 1862 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 15 DNF
6th Mike Dyos 1925 15 DNF
6th Bob Marks 1960 15 DNF
6th Richard Beasley 1843 15 DNF
6th Lewis Couch 1739 15 DNF
6th Nick Guest 1920 15 DNF
6th Pascoal Fernandes 705 15 DNF dis
6th Andrew Dean 1347 15 DNF dis
6th Jerry Robertson 1272 15 DNF
- Yvonne Pike 1965 3 DTY

Race 7 - Thursday 26th May 2022

1900. F5 SW. Course: 1 2 Ski0 5 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1915 5
6th Nick Guest 1920 6
7th Pascoal Fernandes 705 7
8th Andrew Dean 1347 10 DNF
8th Jerry Robertson 1272 10 DNF
- Yvonne Pike 1965 3 DTY
- Lewis Couch 1739 3 DTY

Race 8 - Thursday 23rd June 2022

1900. Variable wind. Course: 1 3 5 St x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Ian Wilkinson 1862 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th James Pike 979 4
5th Yvonne Pike 1965 5
6th Stuart Pierce 1916 6
7th Ian Bolton 1698 7
8th Pascoal Fernandes 705 8
9th Bob Marks 1960 9
10th Andrew Dean 1709 10
11th Richard Beasley 1843 11
12th Jerry Robertson 1272 14 OCS
12th Will Travis 1211 14 OCS

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
13:30
Thu (4.31m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI