Up!
Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com 01983 721264
Next high tide: Mon (4.26m)

Sprint Series (2024)

Total entries in series: 25
Number raced: 3 out of 3
Number of discards: 0.

Helm R1 R2 R3 Points
1st Liam Thom .75 .75 .75 2.25
2nd Mark Pritchard 3 3 2 8.00
3rd Chris Murphy 4 2 5 11.00
4th James Pike 26 3DTY 6 35.00
5th Stuart Pierce 26 5DNF 4 35.00
6th Pascoal Fernandes 9 26 8 43.00
7th Andrew Dean 12 26 10 48.00
8th Todd Murrant 10 26 13 49.00
9th Jerry Robertson 11 26 15 52.00
10th John Moram 13 26 14 53.00
11th Andrew Jefferies 2 26 26 54.00
12th Sean McKenna 26 26 3 55.00
13th Yvonne Pike 26 26 3DTY 55.00
14th Tony Murrant 5 26 26 57.00
15th Kevin Ellis 6 26 26 58.00
16th Karl Naumann 15 26 17 58.00
17th Lewis Couch 26 26 7 59.00
18th Nick Guest 7 26 26 59.00
19th Geoff Leather 8 26 26 60.00
20th Neil Williams 26 26 9 61.00
21st John Shenton 26 26 11 63.00
22nd Bob Marks 26 26 12 64.00
23rd Jane Hill 14 26 26 66.00
24th David Allen 26 26 16 68.00
25th David Sanchez 26 26 19DNS 71.00

Race 1 - Sunday 17th March 2024

1100. F4 SW. Course: 1 2 St 5 x3.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 2034 0.75
2nd Andrew Jefferies 1952 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Chris Murphy 1927 4
5th Tony Murrant 1970 5
6th Kevin Ellis 1944 6
7th Nick Guest 1920 7
8th Geoff Leather 1952 8
9th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 9
10th Todd Murrant 1357 10
11th Jerry Robertson 1781 11
12th Andrew Dean 1347 12
13th John Moram 554 13
14th Jane Hill 1241 14
15th Karl Naumann 266 David Sanchez 15

Race 2 - Sunday 31st March 2024

1100. F4-5 E. Course: 5 B St 1 x3.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 2034 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1927 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 5 DNF
- James Pike 1709 3 DTY

Race 3 - Sunday 14th April 2024

1100. F2 W. Course: 1 2 St B x3.

Helm Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 2034 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Sean McKenna 2018 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1927 5
6th James Pike 1709 6
7th Lewis Couch 1739 7
8th Pascoal Fernandes 1866 8
9th Neil Williams 1863 9
10th Andrew Dean 1347 10
11th John Shenton 1956 11
12th Bob Marks 1960 12
13th Todd Murrant 1357 13
14th John Moram 554 14
15th Jerry Robertson 1781 15
16th David Allen 642 16
17th Karl Naumann 266 Sarah Naumann 17
18th David Sanchez 1475 19 DNS
- Yvonne Pike 1965 3 DTY

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 721264
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXIV

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI