Shanklin Sailing Club, Hope Road, Shanklin, Isle of Wight, PO37 6EA   •   contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com   •   01983 862233

Revill Points (2021)

Total entries in series: 23
Number raced: 8 out of 9
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Points
1st Liam Thom gol .75 .75 .75 3 .75 2 18DNF .75 5.75
2nd Simon Giles gol 3 24 24 .75 3 .75 .75 2 10.25
3rd Stuart Pierce gol 4 7 5 5 10 7 18DNF 4 32.00
4th Sean McKenna gol 2 24 24 2 2 4 2 24 36.00
5th Chris Murphy sil 24 3 2 24 4 5 18DNF 5 37.00
6th Nick Guest bro 24 9 9 6 9 9 18DNF 8 50.00
7th John Shenton sil 24 8 4 24 8 10 18DNF 6 54.00
8th Yvonne Pike sil 5 15DNF 3 24 5 15DNF 18DNF 15DNF 58.00
9th Mark Pritchard gol 24 2 24 4 24 6 24 3 63.00
10th Mike Dyos bro 6 10 24 7 24 11 18DNF 12 64.00
11th Tony Murrant sil 24 4 6 24 7 24 3 24 68.00
12th Pascoal Fernandes bro 24 11 11 9DNF 14 15DNF 18DNF 11 71.00
13th Ian Wilkinson sil 24 5 24 24 6 8 24 7 74.00
14th Kevin Ellis bro 24 15DNF 8 24 12 15DNF 18DNF 9 77.00
15th Bob Baker sil 24 24 3DTY 3DTY 11 24 24 24 89.00
16th Todd Murrant bro 24 15DNF 7 24 13 24 18DNF 24 101.00
17th Paul Grattage gol 24 24 24 24 24 3 18DNF 24 117.00
18th Lewis Couch sil 24 6 24 24 24 24 18DNF 24 120.00
19th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 18DNF 10 124.00
20th Ben Gruber bro 24 24 10 24 24 24 24 24 130.00
21st Jane Hill bro 24 24 13DNF 24 24 24 24 24 133.00
22nd Finley Dyos bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 15DNF 135.00
23rd Craig Rose bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 18DNF 24 138.00

Silver fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Points
1st Chris Murphy sil 24 3 2 24 4 5 18DNF 5 37.00
2nd Nick Guest bro 24 9 9 6 9 9 18DNF 8 50.00
3rd John Shenton sil 24 8 4 24 8 10 18DNF 6 54.00
4th Yvonne Pike sil 5 15DNF 3 24 5 15DNF 18DNF 15DNF 58.00
5th Mike Dyos bro 6 10 24 7 24 11 18DNF 12 64.00
6th Tony Murrant sil 24 4 6 24 7 24 3 24 68.00
7th Pascoal Fernandes bro 24 11 11 9DNF 14 15DNF 18DNF 11 71.00
8th Ian Wilkinson sil 24 5 24 24 6 8 24 7 74.00
9th Kevin Ellis bro 24 15DNF 8 24 12 15DNF 18DNF 9 77.00
10th Bob Baker sil 24 24 3DTY 3DTY 11 24 24 24 89.00
11th Todd Murrant bro 24 15DNF 7 24 13 24 18DNF 24 101.00
12th Lewis Couch sil 24 6 24 24 24 24 18DNF 24 120.00
13th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 18DNF 10 124.00
14th Ben Gruber bro 24 24 10 24 24 24 24 24 130.00
15th Jane Hill bro 24 24 13DNF 24 24 24 24 24 133.00
16th Finley Dyos bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 15DNF 135.00
17th Craig Rose bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 18DNF 24 138.00

Bronze fleet

Helmsman Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Points
1st Nick Guest bro 24 9 9 6 9 9 18DNF 8 50.00
2nd Mike Dyos bro 6 10 24 7 24 11 18DNF 12 64.00
3rd Pascoal Fernandes bro 24 11 11 9DNF 14 15DNF 18DNF 11 71.00
4th Kevin Ellis bro 24 15DNF 8 24 12 15DNF 18DNF 9 77.00
5th Todd Murrant bro 24 15DNF 7 24 13 24 18DNF 24 101.00
6th Bob Marks bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 18DNF 10 124.00
7th Ben Gruber bro 24 24 10 24 24 24 24 24 130.00
8th Jane Hill bro 24 24 13DNF 24 24 24 24 24 133.00
9th Finley Dyos bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 15DNF 135.00
10th Craig Rose bro 24 24 24 24 24 24 18DNF 24 138.00

Race 1 - Thursday 1st April 2021

1845. F3 NE. Course: 5 St 3 1.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Yvonne Pike 1965 5
6th Mike Dyos 554 6

Race 2 - Thursday 8th April 2021

1900. F3 W. Course: 1 3 St 4 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Mark Pritchard 1979 2
3rd Chris Murphy 1915 3
4th Tony Murrant 1970 4
5th Ian Wilkinson 1399 5
6th Lewis Couch 1739 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1916 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Nick Guest 1220 9
10th Mike Dyos 554 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 616 11
12th Yvonne Pike 1965 15 DNF
12th Kevin Ellis 1347 15 DNF
12th Todd Murrant 1357 15 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 15th April 2021

1900. F1-4 E. Course: 3 St 4 B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Chris Murphy 1915 2
3rd Yvonne Pike 1965 3
4th John Shenton 1956 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Tony Murrant 1970 6
7th Todd Murrant 1357 7
8th Kevin Ellis 1347 8
9th Nick Guest 1220 9
10th Ben Gruber 1365 Nils Wedi 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 616 11
12th Jane Hill 1241 13 DNF
- Bob Baker 1926 3 DTY

Race 4 - Thursday 22nd April 2021

1900. F5 E. Course: 4 B St 3 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 1944 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Liam Thom 1957 3 dis
4th Mark Pritchard 1979 4
5th Stuart Pierce 1916 5
6th Nick Guest 1220 6
7th Mike Dyos 554 7
8th Pascoal Fernandes 616 9 DNF
- Bob Baker 1926 3 DTY

Race 5 - Thursday 29th April 2021

1900. F3 S. Course: 1 3 St B x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Simon Giles 1944 3
4th Chris Murphy 1915 4
5th Yvonne Pike 1965 5
6th Ian Wilkinson 1399 6
7th Tony Murrant 1970 7
8th John Shenton 1956 8
9th Nick Guest 1220 9
10th Stuart Pierce 1916 10 dis
11th Bob Baker 1926 11
12th Kevin Ellis 1347 12
13th Todd Murrant 1357 13
14th Pascoal Fernandes 616 14

Race 6 - Thursday 13th May 2021

1900. F4-5 NE. Course: 5 St 3 1 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Liam Thom 1957 2
3rd Paul Grattage 1709 3
4th Sean McKenna 979 4
5th Chris Murphy 1915 5
6th Mark Pritchard 1979 6
7th Stuart Pierce 1916 7
8th Ian Wilkinson 1399 8
9th Nick Guest 1920 9
10th John Shenton 1956 10
11th Mike Dyos 554 11
12th Pascoal Fernandes 616 15 DNF
12th Kevin Ellis 1347 15 DNF
12th Yvonne Pike 1965 15 DNF

Race 7 - Thursday 20th May 2021

Gusting F8 - not raced

Race 8 - Thursday 27th May 2021

1900. F2-0 SE. Course: 2 St B x2.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Simon Giles 2029 0.75
2nd Sean McKenna 979 2
3rd Tony Murrant 1970 3
4th Bob Marks 1960 18 DNF
4th Paul Grattage 1709 18 DNF
4th Todd Murrant 1357 18 DNF
4th Kevin Ellis 1347 18 DNF
4th Nick Guest 1920 18 DNF dis
4th John Shenton 1956 18 DNF
4th Lewis Couch 1739 18 DNF
4th Liam Thom 1957 18 DNF dis
4th Chris Murphy 1915 18 DNF
4th Pascoal Fernandes 616 William Szymanczuk 18 DNF dis
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 18 DNF dis
4th Mike Dyos 554 18 DNF
4th Yvonne Pike 1965 18 DNF dis
4th Craig Rose 18 DNF

Race 9 - Thursday 24th June 2021

1900. F4 SW. Course: 1 2 St 4 x3.

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Points
1st Liam Thom 1957 0.75
2nd Simon Giles 2029 2
3rd Mark Pritchard 1979 3
4th Stuart Pierce 1916 4
5th Chris Murphy 1915 5
6th John Shenton 1956 6
7th Ian Wilkinson 1399 7
8th Nick Guest 1920 8
9th Kevin Ellis 1347 9
10th Bob Marks 1960 10
11th Pascoal Fernandes 616 11
12th Mike Dyos 554 Ruby Dyos 12
13th Yvonne Pike 1965 15 DNF
13th Finley Dyos 15 DNF

Shanklin Sailing Club
Hope Road
Shanklin
Isle of Wight
PO37 6EA

contactus@shanklinsailingclub.com

01983 862233
Shanklin Sailing Club burgee

Shanklin Sailing Club burgee
© Shanklin Sailing Club MMVI - MMXXI

Web design and racing software by Island Webservices
Next high tide:
08:48
Wed (4.43m)
Shanklin Sailing Club
MCMXXXI